AI server ODM (NVIDIA GB200)

Quanta Computer

One of the world’s largest notebook/server ODMs. Assembles NVIDIA GB200 NVL72 racks for Google, Amazon, Meta and Microsoft (Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%). Cloud became 40% of 2024 revenue, overtaking notebooks. ~$3M per rack; expanding US output on surging demand.

Business categories AI Server ODM & EMS · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

2382.TW Updated Jul 12, 2026 6 AI consumers· 4 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Quanta Computer is directly linked to 6 companies (1 supply, 4 revenue, 1 investment relationships) and reaches 83 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 6 dated sources, 2 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-10-08'21+22.2%'22-12.8%'23+254.5%'24+12.7%'25+8.9%YTD+21.2%
Quanta ComputerFY2025 revenue NT$2.12tn
▸ Money outNVIDIA●components, memory & substrates (undisclosed)○

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · FY2025 revenue NT$2.12tn (first time above NT$2tn; AI-server surge, order visibility through 2027)
  • Customer concentration · ~30% of GB200 racks; hyperscaler customers.
  • Segments · AI servers/racks (GB200) · Notebooks · Cloud

Revenue from

  • Alphabet (Google) High confidence
    Assembles and supplies GB200 rack-scale AI servers to Google — a large demand source whose own capex timing flows into Quanta's volumes.
    Mentions EN Visible Alpha consensus / Investing.com Published May 14, 2026: Quanta sees AI-server triple-digit growth in 2026 (total revenue +74% to NT$3.7tn)
    Confirms EN TweakTown Published Aug 1, 2024: NVIDIA GB200 AI servers: Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%
  • Amazon Medium confidence
    Supplies GB200 rack-scale AI servers to amazon.
    Confirms EN TweakTown Published Aug 1, 2024: NVIDIA GB200 AI servers: Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%
  • Meta Platforms Medium confidence
    Supplies GB200 rack-scale AI servers to meta.
    Confirms EN TweakTown Published Aug 1, 2024: NVIDIA GB200 AI servers: Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%
  • Microsoft Medium confidence
    Supplies GB200 rack-scale AI servers to microsoft.
    Confirms EN TweakTown Published Aug 1, 2024: NVIDIA GB200 AI servers: Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%

Pays to

  • NVIDIA High confidence
    Assembles rack-scale AI servers with NVIDIA GB200 GPUs — the GPU is both Quanta's cost and the heart that creates demand, so NVIDIA's roadmap and allocation drive Quanta's volumes.
    Confirms EN Quanta/TWSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Quanta IR (TWSE annual)
    Confirms ZH Wikipedia Published Jan 1, 2026: Quanta Computer (AI server ODM)
    Confirms EN TweakTown Published Aug 1, 2024: NVIDIA GB200 AI servers: Foxconn 40%, Quanta 30%
  • components, memory & substrates (undisclosed) Low confidence
    Sources server components, memory and boards.
    Confirms EN Quanta/TWSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Quanta IR (TWSE annual)

Investments

  • Rigetti Computing Medium confidence
    A $35M strategic stake in Rigetti plus superconducting-QPU co-development/manufacturing — an investment layering a long-dated quantum-computing manufacturing option on top of the AI-server volume business.
    Confirms EN GlobeNewswire Published Apr 30, 2025: Rigetti Computing Closes Investment by Quanta Computer
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR (Rigetti 8-K) Published Feb 27, 2025: Rigetti–Quanta Computer Strategic Collaboration ($35M investment)

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
CrowdStrikelead2-3.3-48.6+142.5+34+37+134.7
Palo Alto Networkslead2+56.7-24.8+111.3+23.4+1.2+127.4
Datadoglead2+80.9-58.7+65.1+17.7-4.8+115.6
Snowflakelead2+20.4-57.6+38.6-22.4+42.1+68.2
Illuminalead2+2.8-46.9-31.1-1.3-1.8+66.4
Schrodingerlead2-56-46.3+91.5-46.1-7.3+52.6
Schlumbergerlead2+39.6+81.2-0.8-24.5+3.3+52.3
Airbnb Inclead2·-48.6+59.2-3.5+3.3+34.1
Labcorp Holdings Inc.lead2+54.4-24.4+13.8+2.2+10.6+25.3
Becton, Dickinson and Companylead2+1.9+5.1-2.7-5.4-12.6+22.8
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.lead2+62.9-41.7+34.2+38.4+10+21.8
Carrier Global Corporationlead2+45.3-22.7+41.5+20.3-21.8+14.3
Waters Corporationlead2+50.6-8.1-3.9+12.7+2.4+14.2
Rockwell Automation, Inc.lead2+41.2-24.8+22.6-6.2+38.4+12.3
Agilent Technologies, Inc.lead2+35.5-5.5-6.4-2.7+1.9+11.5
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.lead2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.lead2+40.2-18.7+44.7+36.1+16.5+8.5
3M Companylead2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.lead2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
Hubbell Incorporatedlead2+35.6+15.1+42.4+28.9+7.4+4.7
Procter & Gamblelead2+20.5-5-0.9+17.3-12.3+4.5
Omnicom Group Inc.lead2+21.9+15.7+9.6+2.5-2.6+4.4
MercadoLibre, Inc.lead2-19.5-37.2+85.7+8.2+18.5-1.8
DoorDash, Inc.lead2·-67.2+102.6+69.6+35-6.5
The Walt Disney Companylead2-14.5-43.9+4.3+24.4+3.3-6.7
Uberlead2-17.8-41+149-2+35.5-7.3
Roper Technologieslead2+14.7-11.6+26.9-4.1-13.8-7.9
Workday, Inc.lead2+14-38.7+65-6.5-16.8-8.8
Axon Enterprise, Inc.lead2+28.1+5.7+55.7+130.1-4.4-9.2
Constellation Brands, Inc.lead2+16.1-6.4+5.8-7.1-36-9.2
Salesforce, Inc.lead2+14.2-47.8+98.5+27.8-20.2-12.9
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.lead2···+1.3+5.1-15.9
Netflixlead2+11.4-51.1+65.1+83.1+5.2-16.5
Stryker Corporationlead2+10.2-7.4+23.8+21.3-1.5-20.4
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.lead2+31.7-38+36.1-25.5+63.6-20.9
Comcast Corporationlead2-2.2-28.7+29.1-11.8-17.3-22.3
Adobe Inc.lead2+13.4-40.7+77.3-25.5-21.3-23.9
Autodesk, Inc.lead2-7.9-33.5+30.3+21.4+0.1-26.4
Coupanglead2·-49.9+10.1+35.8+7.3-35.2
Fair Isaac Corporationlead2-15.1+38+94.5+71-15.1-44.9
Intuit Inc.lead2+70.3-39.1+61.8+1.2+6.1-53.7
Corteva, Inc.lead2+23.6+25.6-17.5+20.2+18.9-80.1
Amazonlead1+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Meta Platformslead1+23.1-64.2+194.1+66+13.1-6.4
Quanta Computernode+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
NVIDIAbenef1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Rigetti Computingbenef1·-92.9+35.1+1449.2+45.2-31.4
Nan Ya PCBbenef2+110.6-46.7-0.5-38.3+188.2+280.5
Micron Technologybenef2+24.2-45.9+71.9-1+240.2+256.4
Unimicronbenef2+133.5-30.2+35.2-19.7+175.7+236.2
ASE Technologybenef2+38.3-12.8+60.9+10.1+65.6+191.3
Nebius Groupbenef2····+202.2+170.5
Kioxiabenef2····+1082.1+155
Ibidenbenef2+30.4-19.6+51.6-38.6+261+149.3
Lumentumbenef2+11.6-50.7+0.5+60.1+339.1+139.1
Murata Manufacturingbenef2-14-11.7+24.7-16.5+29.9+131.5
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
SK hynixbenef2-0.4-25.6+53.9+48.6+361.1+85.3
Corningbenef2+5.9-11.6-1.2+60.6+87.8+77.2
Coherentbenef2-10-48.6+24+117.6+94.8+69.4
Samsung Electronicsbenef2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
Delta Electronicsbenef2-3.4+10.4-0.3+59.2+183.8+61.9
Keysight Technologiesbenef2+56.3-17.2-7+1+26.5+61
Monolithic Powerbenef2+35.5-27.8+79.8-5.6+54.5+53.7
Analog Devicesbenef2+21-4.9+23.4+8.8+29.8+51.1
TSMCbenef2+12.1-36.7+42.3+92.6+55.9+50.3
Wistronbenef2+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
onsemibenef2+107.5-8.2+33.9-24.5-14.1+37.4
Pegatronbenef2-5.9+0.6+35.3+21.2-23.8+34.5
Amphenolbenef2+34.9-12+31.5+41.3+96.1+29.8
Eoptolinkbenef2-10.1-27.7+136.6+197+368.8+29.1
InnoLightbenef2-30.7-18.3+253.7+12+468.1+25.6
Digital Realtybenef2+30.7-41+39.9+35.9-10.1+23.4
ABBbenef2+23.9+7.3+18.9+39+36.1+18.4
King Yuan Electronics (KYEC)benef2+26.7-7.7+132.4+38.6+171+8.4
Recursion Pharmaceuticalsbenef2·-55+27.9-31.4-39.5+6.6
BlackRockbenef2+29.4-20.4+17.9+29.3+6.6+2.8
TE Connectivitybenef2+35.1-27.7+24.6+3.5+61.1-3
Luxshare Precisionbenef2-11.9-30.2-21.2+58.8+29.3-7.4
BYD Electronicsbenef2-56.1+16-0.4+60.6-19.4-24.1

YTD as of 2026-10-08 · source: Yahoo Finance

Quanta Computer operates across AI server ODM (NVIDIA GB200). Momentum stayed firm and it is +28.5% in 2026. Demand side (avg +4.5%), the stock (+28.5%) and supply side (avg +23.7%) are moving in step. Propagation has completed a lap, so the next leg depends on individual results more than chain direction. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is NVIDIA (+23.7%) and the furthest behind is Meta Platforms (-6.4%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. ~$3M per rack; expanding US output on surging demand.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 2 · Hold 0 · Sell 0 · Avg. target NT$370 · Price NT$325.5 (10-08) · Upside +14%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
Daiwa Capital MarketsBuy (買進)NT$370Mar 2, 2026Report ↗
Morgan StanleyOverweightNT$370Mar 2, 2026Report ↗

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com