Global advertising and marketing group

Omnicom Group Inc.

Omnicom earns revenue from media planning and buying, advertising, precision marketing, public relations, and healthcare marketing. It commits client media budgets to platforms such as Google and Meta and to production vendors, and it expanded its scale by acquiring Interpublic in 2025.

Business categories Advertising & Marketing Services · Communications & Media · primary

OMC Updated Sep 24, 2026 4 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Omnicom Group Inc. is directly linked to 3 companies (2 supply, 1 revenue relationships) and reaches 74 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 5 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-09-24).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'21+21.9%'22+15.7%'23+9.6%'24+2.5%'25-2.6%YTD+4.4%
Money in ▸Volkswagen Group◐Amount $2.6BAmazon◐Amount $1.2B
Omnicom Group Inc.FY2025 total revenue of $17.2719 billion

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · FY2025 total revenue of $17.2719 billion
  • Segments · Media & Advertising · Precision Marketing · Public Relations · Healthcare · Branding & Retail Commerce · Experiential · Execution & Support

Revenue from

  • Volkswagen Group Medium confidence· Amount $2.6B · 2024 · Billings for Volkswagen's media account retained by PHD
    Omnicom's PHD retained Volkswagen's media account in 2024. The disclosed $2.6 billion is managed media billings, not Omnicom net revenue.
    Confirms EN COMvergence Published Mar 25, 2025: Omnicom and Publicis Led Media New Business Wins in 2024
  • Amazon Medium confidence· Amount $1.2B · 2024 · Billings for Amazon's U.S. media account won by OMD
    Omnicom's OMD won Amazon's U.S. media account in 2024. The disclosed $1.2 billion is managed media billings, not Omnicom net revenue.
    Confirms EN COMvergence Published Mar 25, 2025: Omnicom and Publicis Led Media New Business Wins in 2024

Pays to

  • Alphabet (Google) Medium confidence
    Omnicom uses Google advertising products and data to place media investments for client campaigns. Counterparty-specific spend is not disclosed.
    Mentions EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: OMNICOM GROUP INC. 10-K (2026-02-20)
    Confirms EN Digiday Published Jan 6, 2025: Omnicom Media Group hits CES with a blitz of search-related partnerships, starting with Google
  • Meta Platforms Medium confidence
    Omnicom works with Meta so clients can buy Facebook Live Partnership Ads and use the resulting performance data. Counterparty-specific spend is not disclosed.
    Mentions EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: OMNICOM GROUP INC. 10-K (2026-02-20)
    Confirms EN Digiday Published Jun 17, 2025: Omnicom partners with Amazon and Meta to build on live content and live shopping

Investments

  • The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. High confidence· Amount $8.9B · 2025 · Total consideration paid to acquire Interpublic
    Omnicom completed its acquisition of Interpublic on November 26, 2025. The SEC filing records total consideration of $8.8935 billion, paid primarily in Omnicom shares.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: OMNICOM GROUP INC. 10-K (2026-02-20)
    Confirms KO Investing.com Korea Published Nov 27, 2025: Omnicom Completes Interpublic Acquisition, Creating a Marketing Giant

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
CrowdStrikelead2-3.3-48.6+142.5+34+37+134.7
Palo Alto Networkslead2+56.7-24.8+111.3+23.4+1.2+127.4
Datadoglead2+80.9-58.7+65.1+17.7-4.8+115.6
Snowflakelead2+20.4-57.6+38.6-22.4+42.1+68.2
Illuminalead2+2.8-46.9-31.1-1.3-1.8+66.4
Schrodingerlead2-56-46.3+91.5-46.1-7.3+52.6
Schlumbergerlead2+39.6+81.2-0.8-24.5+3.3+52.3
Airbnb Inclead2·-48.6+59.2-3.5+3.3+34.1
Labcorp Holdings Inc.lead2+54.4-24.4+13.8+2.2+10.6+25.3
Becton, Dickinson and Companylead2+1.9+5.1-2.7-5.4-12.6+22.8
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.lead2+62.9-41.7+34.2+38.4+10+21.8
Carrier Global Corporationlead2+45.3-22.7+41.5+20.3-21.8+14.3
Waters Corporationlead2+50.6-8.1-3.9+12.7+2.4+14.2
Rockwell Automation, Inc.lead2+41.2-24.8+22.6-6.2+38.4+12.3
Agilent Technologies, Inc.lead2+35.5-5.5-6.4-2.7+1.9+11.5
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.lead2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.lead2+40.2-18.7+44.7+36.1+16.5+8.5
3M Companylead2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.lead2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
Hubbell Incorporatedlead2+35.6+15.1+42.4+28.9+7.4+4.7
MercadoLibre, Inc.lead2-19.5-37.2+85.7+8.2+18.5-1.8
DoorDash, Inc.lead2·-67.2+102.6+69.6+35-6.5
The Walt Disney Companylead2-14.5-43.9+4.3+24.4+3.3-6.7
Uberlead2-17.8-41+149-2+35.5-7.3
Roper Technologieslead2+14.7-11.6+26.9-4.1-13.8-7.9
Workday, Inc.lead2+14-38.7+65-6.5-16.8-8.8
Axon Enterprise, Inc.lead2+28.1+5.7+55.7+130.1-4.4-9.2
Constellation Brands, Inc.lead2+16.1-6.4+5.8-7.1-36-9.2
Salesforce, Inc.lead2+14.2-47.8+98.5+27.8-20.2-12.9
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.lead2···+1.3+5.1-15.9
Netflixlead2+11.4-51.1+65.1+83.1+5.2-16.5
Stryker Corporationlead2+10.2-7.4+23.8+21.3-1.5-20.4
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.lead2+31.7-38+36.1-25.5+63.6-20.9
Comcast Corporationlead2-2.2-28.7+29.1-11.8-17.3-22.3
Adobe Inc.lead2+13.4-40.7+77.3-25.5-21.3-23.9
Autodesk, Inc.lead2-7.9-33.5+30.3+21.4+0.1-26.4
Coupanglead2·-49.9+10.1+35.8+7.3-35.2
Fair Isaac Corporationlead2-15.1+38+94.5+71-15.1-44.9
Intuit Inc.lead2+70.3-39.1+61.8+1.2+6.1-53.7
Corteva, Inc.lead2+23.6+25.6-17.5+20.2+18.9-80.1
Amazonlead1+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Omnicom Group Inc.node+21.9+15.7+9.6+2.5-2.6+4.4
Alphabet (Google)benef1+65.3-39.1+58.3+36+66+8.3
Meta Platformsbenef1+23.1-64.2+194.1+66+13.1-6.4
AMDbenef2+56.9-55+127.6-18.1+77.3+183.9
Marvellbenef2+84.6-57.5+63.7+83.8-22.8+163.4
Intelbenef2+6.1-46.6+94.6-59.6+84+159.6
Western Digitalbenef2+17.7-51.6+66+13.9+283.7+130.9
Wiwynnbenef2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Flex Ltd.benef2+1.9+17.1+41.9+67.2+57.4+81.2
GE Vernovabenef2····+99+54
Everpure (formerly Pure Storage)benef2+44-17.8+33.3+72.3+9.1+48.5
Arista Networksbenef2+97.9-15.6+94.1+87.7+18.5+47.9
TeraWulfbenef2+77.1-95.5+258.2+135.8+103+43.7
Super Microbenef2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Caterpillarbenef2+16+18.6+25.9+24.7+60.3+40.6
Alchip Technologiesbenef2+14.3-8.7+365.1-18.9+0.8+40.1
Eatonbenef2+46.7-7.2+56.2+39.5-2.8+36
NVIDIAbenef2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Celesticabenef2+37.9+1.3+159.8+215.2+220.3+22.5
Quanta Computerbenef2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Foxconn (Hon Hai)benef2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Entergybenef2+17.1+3.6-6.1+56+25.3+13.2
Schneider Electricbenef2+25.9+1.6+25.8+36.1+0.5+11.7
NextEra Energybenef2+23.4-8.5-25.3+21.5+15.5+6.2
Duke Energy Corporationbenef2+19.1+2-1.6+15.6+12.7+5.3
Broadcombenef2+56.5-13.3+104.2+110.5+50.6+5
Ameren Corporationbenef2+17.1+2.5-16.1+27.5+15.3+4.5
Xcel Energybenef2+4.4+6.4-8.7+12.3+13.9+4.1
WEC Energy Groupbenef2+8.7-0.5-7+16.1+16+3.1
Berkshire Hathawaybenef2+29+3.3+15.5+27.1+10.9+0.7
Vistrabenef2+19.6+5.1+70.7+261.5+17.7-7.2
Constellation Energybenef2··+37.2+92.7+58.8-15.3
Comcast Corporationbenef2-2.2-28.7+29.1-11.8-17.3-22.3
Oklobenef2·+0.7+6.5+101+238-42.5

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Omnicom Group Inc. operates across Global advertising and marketing group. It is +4.4% in 2026. Demand side (avg +12%), the stock (+4.4%) and supply side (avg +1%) are moving in step. Propagation has completed a lap, so the next leg depends on individual results more than chain direction. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Amazon (+12%) and the furthest behind is Meta Platforms (-6.4%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. It commits client media budgets to platforms such as Google and Meta and to production vendors, and it expanded its scale by acquiring Interpublic in 2025.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com