TWSE · AI server power & cooling · ~50% of AI-server power

Delta Electronics

Taiwan’s leader in power and thermal management. It supplies AI-server power (5,500W+ PSUs), DC-DC and liquid-cooling CDUs, with ~50% of the AI-server power market. At NVIDIA GTC it co-presented an 800 VDC AI-factory power/cooling architecture. AI was 23% of 2024 revenue. With Vertiv, a core pillar of the power/cooling layer.

Business categories Data Center Power & Cooling · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

2308.TW Updated Jul 12, 2026 5 AI consumers· 4 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Delta Electronics is directly linked to 2 companies (0 supply, 2 revenue relationships) and reaches 39 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 5 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-10-08'21-3.4%'22+10.4%'23-0.3%'24+59.2%'25+183.8%YTD+61.9%
Money in ▸NVIDIA●Amount NT$554.9Bhyperscalers · datacenter (power · cooling)◐Amount NT$554.9BFoxconn (Hon Hai)◐Amount NT$554.9B
Delta ElectronicsNT$554.9bn
▸ Money outmanufacturing & capacity expansion (undisclosed)○Amount NT$554.9Bpower semiconductors · components (undisclosed)○Amount NT$554.9B

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · NT$554.9bn ($17.53B, 2025, +31.8%, record)
  • Customer concentration · ~50% AI-server power; NVIDIA 800VDC.
  • Segments · AI server power (PSU) · Liquid-cooling CDU · Industrial/EV

Revenue from

  • NVIDIA High confidence· Amount NT$554.9B · Delta FY2025 매출(+31.8%)
    Co-develops and supplies the 800 VDC power/cooling architecture for NVIDIA AI factories — a co-designer of the next-gen rack power standard, a reference partner rather than a mere vendor.
    Confirms KO Today Energy Published Apr 20, 2026: Delta unveils 800VDC AI-factory power/thermal solution
    Confirms EN PR Newswire Published Mar 16, 2026: Delta power/cooling at NVIDIA GTC for 800VDC AI factories
  • hyperscalers · datacenter (power · cooling) Medium confidence· Amount NT$554.9B · Delta FY2025 매출(+31.8%)
    Supplies power, liquid cooling and modular infrastructure (cutting build time ~60%) to hyperscalers and data centers — a direct beneficiary channel of rising AI power density.
    Confirms KO Today Energy Published Apr 20, 2026: Delta unveils 800VDC AI-factory power/thermal solution
  • Foxconn (Hon Hai) Medium confidence· Amount NT$554.9B · Delta FY2025 매출(+31.8%)
    Supplies AI-server PSUs and CDUs to server ODM Foxconn; even when racks ship through Foxconn, the power/cooling core parts depend on Delta.
    Confirms KO Today Energy Published Apr 20, 2026: Delta unveils 800VDC AI-factory power/thermal solution
    Confirms EN Delta/TWSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Delta Electronics company/IR (TWSE)
    Confirms EN Analyst (via BigGo) Published Jan 10, 2026: Delta 2025 record revenue NT$554.9bn (AI server power, liquid cooling); foreign broker target NT$1,288

Pays to

  • manufacturing & capacity expansion (undisclosed) Low confidence· Amount NT$554.9B · Delta FY2025 매출(+31.8%)
    Power/cooling manufacturing and capacity.
    Confirms EN Delta Published Jan 1, 2026: Delta Electronics overview
  • power semiconductors · components (undisclosed) Low confidence· Amount NT$554.9B · Delta FY2025 매출(+31.8%)
    Power semis, magnetics and manufacturing.
    Confirms EN Delta/TWSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Delta Electronics company/IR (TWSE)

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Dell Technologieslead2+51.2-26.6+95.9+53+11.2+320.2
Lenovolead2-4.6-20.9+36.2+18.2-0.6+274.8
ASUSTeK Computerlead2+35.5-12.9+72+41.1-14.1+119.8
Hewlett Packard Enterpriselead2+37.4+4.5+9.7+29.1+15.5+118.5
Wiwynnlead2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Cloudflarelead2+73-65.6+84.2+29.3+83.1+83.1
Gigabyte Technologylead2+82.3-3.4+173.2-15.9-4.7+61.6
Aurora Innovationlead2·-89.3+261.2+44.2-39+51.8
Wistronlead2+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
TeraWulflead2+77.1-95.5+258.2+135.8+103+43.7
Super Microlead2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Celesticalead2+37.9+1.3+159.8+215.2+220.3+22.5
Quanta Computerlead2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Tempus AIlead2····+74.9+20.1
IRENlead2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
Applelead2+34.6-26.4+49+30.7+9.1+18
SK Telecomlead2+7.9-12+15.8+15.5+37.5+18
Mercury Systemslead2-37.5-18.7-18.3+14.8+73.8+12.9
Amazonlead2+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Alphabet (Google)lead2+65.3-39.1+58.3+36+66+8.3
Microsoftlead2+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
General Motorslead2+40.8-42.4+7.9+49.8+54.2+2.4
Yum! Brandslead2+30.1-6+3.9+4.7+14.9+0.6
Geely Autolead2-40.8-22.9-40.3+98.5+14.5-3.5
Meta Platformslead2+23.1-64.2+194.1+66+13.1-6.4
IonQlead2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Toyota Motor Corporationlead2+58.1-13.4+63+1.8+21.8-14.3
Teslalead2+49.8-65+101.7+62.5+11.4-14.9
IBMlead2+16.7+10.6+21.8+39.3+38.2-21.8
Alibaba Grouplead2-49-25.8-10.8+11.8+75.8-22
Oraclelead2+36.9-4.6+30.9+60+18.1-26.5
Tencent Holdings Limitedlead2-28.6-14.2-28.7+49.8+52.1-29.1
Rigetti Computinglead2·-92.9+35.1+1449.2+45.2-31.4
Hyundai Motor Companylead2-16.7-4.7+16.2+12.3+158.8-34.2
Kratos Defenselead2-29.3-46.8+96.6+30+187.8-37
Baidulead2·-8.2-23.4-13.5+74.2-45.7
Pony.ailead2····+1-49.3
NVIDIAlead1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Foxconn (Hon Hai)lead1-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Delta Electronicsnode-3.4+10.4-0.3+59.2+183.8+61.9

YTD as of 2026-10-08 · source: Yahoo Finance

Delta Electronics operates across TWSE, AI server power & cooling, ~50% of AI-server power. It is up +50.4% in 2026. The stock (+50.4%) and its demand side (avg +21.7%) are moving in step. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is NVIDIA (+23.7%) and the furthest behind is Foxconn (Hon Hai) (+19.6%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. With Vertiv, a core pillar of the power/cooling layer.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 4 · Hold 0 · Sell 0 · Avg. target NT$1,485 · Price NT$1,965 (10-08) · Upside -24%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
MacquarieOutperformNT$1,600Jan 23, 2026Report ↗
Morgan StanleyOverweightNT$1,638Jan 23, 2026Report ↗
CLSAOutperformNT$1,300Jan 13, 2026Report ↗
DaiwaBuyNT$1,400Jan 13, 2026Report ↗

Macquarie upgraded Delta to Outperform from Neutral and raised its target to NT$1,600 on AI server-power and liquid-cooling demand.

Analyses covering this node


← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com