TWSE · AI server ODM · ~21% of GB200/GB300 racks

Wistron

A leading ODM for NVIDIA GB200/GB300 rack servers (~21% shipment share). It mass-produces AI servers in Taiwan and Texas and topped NT$1 trillion in revenue for the first time in 2024.

Business categories AI Server ODM & EMS · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

3231.TW Updated Jul 12, 2026 5 AI consumers· 5 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Wistron is directly linked to 1 companies (1 supply, 1 revenue relationships) and reaches 70 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 7 dated sources, 2 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-10-08'21+7.9%'22+9.7%'23+272.7%'24-1.6%'25+22.7%YTD+49.7%
Money in ▸NVIDIA (GB200·GB300 AI 서버 랙)●odm share ~21%PC·서버 브랜드·CSP 고객 (Dell·HP·Lenovo 등)●production share ~20%
Wistron2025 revenue NT$2.19tn
▸ Money outNVIDIA (블랙웰 GPU)●기판·전원·냉각 부품 협력사◐

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · 2025 revenue NT$2.19tn (+108%, first over NT$2tn), AI ~70% (GB200/GB300 rack ODM)
  • Segments · AI & general-purpose servers · PC, enterprise

Revenue from

  • NVIDIA (GB200·GB300 AI 서버 랙) High confidence· odm share ~21% · 2025 · Share of NVIDIA GB200/GB300 rack-server ODM shipments
    Leading ODM for NVIDIA Blackwell rack servers; ~21% share of GB200/GB300 rack shipments (2025); production in Taiwan and Texas.
    Mentions EN BigGo Published Mar 13, 2026: Wistron FY2025 Q4 earnings analysis — AI mix 70%, high-double-digit 2026 growth guided
    Confirms EN BigGo / TWSE Published Jan 10, 2026: Wistron 2025 revenue NT$2.19tn (first over NT$2tn, +108%), AI ~70%
    Confirms EN Taipei Times Published Oct 9, 2025: Wistron reports 109.94% revenue surge
    Confirms EN Wistron Corporation Published May 31, 2025: Wistron Corporation 2024 Annual Report
    Confirms EN Tom's Hardware Published May 1, 2025: NVIDIA GB200 production ramps up (ODMs incl. Wistron)
    Confirms EN Tom's Hardware Published May 1, 2025: NVIDIA GB200 rack server ODM share
    Confirms KO Newsis Published Apr 4, 2025: Taiwan EMS Wistron to build AI servers in the US, ~US$50M investment
  • PC·서버 브랜드·CSP 고객 (Dell·HP·Lenovo 등) High confidence· production share ~20% · 2024 · Wistron share of Taiwan server production
    ODM for notebooks, desktops and general-purpose servers; produced ~20% of Taiwan's servers and ~16% of notebooks in 2024.
    Mentions EN BigGo Published Mar 13, 2026: Wistron FY2025 Q4 earnings analysis — AI mix 70%, high-double-digit 2026 growth guided
    Confirms EN BigGo / TWSE Published Jan 10, 2026: Wistron 2025 revenue NT$2.19tn (first over NT$2tn, +108%), AI ~70%
    Confirms EN Wistron Corporation Published May 31, 2025: Wistron Corporation 2024 Annual Report

Pays to

  • NVIDIA (블랙웰 GPU) High confidence
    Procures/integrates NVIDIA Blackwell GPUs (GB200/GB300), the core server component; value not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Taipei Times Published Oct 9, 2025: Wistron reports 109.94% revenue surge
    Confirms EN Wistron Corporation Published May 31, 2025: Wistron Corporation 2024 Annual Report
  • 기판·전원·냉각 부품 협력사 Medium confidence
    Procures boards, power and liquid-cooling components for high-performance AI servers; heat is shifting cooling from air to liquid; value not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Wistron Corporation Published May 31, 2025: Wistron Corporation 2024 Annual Report

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Dell Technologieslead2+51.2-26.6+95.9+53+11.2+320.2
Lenovolead2-4.6-20.9+36.2+18.2-0.6+274.8
ASUSTeK Computerlead2+35.5-12.9+72+41.1-14.1+119.8
Hewlett Packard Enterpriselead2+37.4+4.5+9.7+29.1+15.5+118.5
Wiwynnlead2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Cloudflarelead2+73-65.6+84.2+29.3+83.1+83.1
Gigabyte Technologylead2+82.3-3.4+173.2-15.9-4.7+61.6
Aurora Innovationlead2·-89.3+261.2+44.2-39+51.8
TeraWulflead2+77.1-95.5+258.2+135.8+103+43.7
Super Microlead2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Celesticalead2+37.9+1.3+159.8+215.2+220.3+22.5
Quanta Computerlead2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Tempus AIlead2····+74.9+20.1
IRENlead2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
SK Telecomlead2+7.9-12+15.8+15.5+37.5+18
Foxconn (Hon Hai)lead2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Mercury Systemslead2-37.5-18.7-18.3+14.8+73.8+12.9
Amazonlead2+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Alphabet (Google)lead2+65.3-39.1+58.3+36+66+8.3
Microsoftlead2+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
General Motorslead2+40.8-42.4+7.9+49.8+54.2+2.4
Yum! Brandslead2+30.1-6+3.9+4.7+14.9+0.6
Geely Autolead2-40.8-22.9-40.3+98.5+14.5-3.5
Meta Platformslead2+23.1-64.2+194.1+66+13.1-6.4
IonQlead2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Toyota Motor Corporationlead2+58.1-13.4+63+1.8+21.8-14.3
Teslalead2+49.8-65+101.7+62.5+11.4-14.9
IBMlead2+16.7+10.6+21.8+39.3+38.2-21.8
Alibaba Grouplead2-49-25.8-10.8+11.8+75.8-22
Oraclelead2+36.9-4.6+30.9+60+18.1-26.5
Tencent Holdings Limitedlead2-28.6-14.2-28.7+49.8+52.1-29.1
Rigetti Computinglead2·-92.9+35.1+1449.2+45.2-31.4
Hyundai Motor Companylead2-16.7-4.7+16.2+12.3+158.8-34.2
Kratos Defenselead2-29.3-46.8+96.6+30+187.8-37
Baidulead2·-8.2-23.4-13.5+74.2-45.7
Pony.ailead2····+1-49.3
NVIDIAlead1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Wistronnode+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
NVIDIAbenef1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Nan Ya PCBbenef2+110.6-46.7-0.5-38.3+188.2+280.5
Micron Technologybenef2+24.2-45.9+71.9-1+240.2+256.4
Unimicronbenef2+133.5-30.2+35.2-19.7+175.7+236.2
ASE Technologybenef2+38.3-12.8+60.9+10.1+65.6+191.3
Nebius Groupbenef2····+202.2+170.5
Kioxiabenef2····+1082.1+155
Ibidenbenef2+30.4-19.6+51.6-38.6+261+149.3
Lumentumbenef2+11.6-50.7+0.5+60.1+339.1+139.1
Murata Manufacturingbenef2-14-11.7+24.7-16.5+29.9+131.5
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
SK hynixbenef2-0.4-25.6+53.9+48.6+361.1+85.3
Corningbenef2+5.9-11.6-1.2+60.6+87.8+77.2
Coherentbenef2-10-48.6+24+117.6+94.8+69.4
Samsung Electronicsbenef2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
Delta Electronicsbenef2-3.4+10.4-0.3+59.2+183.8+61.9
Keysight Technologiesbenef2+56.3-17.2-7+1+26.5+61
Monolithic Powerbenef2+35.5-27.8+79.8-5.6+54.5+53.7
Analog Devicesbenef2+21-4.9+23.4+8.8+29.8+51.1
TSMCbenef2+12.1-36.7+42.3+92.6+55.9+50.3
onsemibenef2+107.5-8.2+33.9-24.5-14.1+37.4
Pegatronbenef2-5.9+0.6+35.3+21.2-23.8+34.5
Amphenolbenef2+34.9-12+31.5+41.3+96.1+29.8
Eoptolinkbenef2-10.1-27.7+136.6+197+368.8+29.1
InnoLightbenef2-30.7-18.3+253.7+12+468.1+25.6
Digital Realtybenef2+30.7-41+39.9+35.9-10.1+23.4
ABBbenef2+23.9+7.3+18.9+39+36.1+18.4
King Yuan Electronics (KYEC)benef2+26.7-7.7+132.4+38.6+171+8.4
Recursion Pharmaceuticalsbenef2·-55+27.9-31.4-39.5+6.6
BlackRockbenef2+29.4-20.4+17.9+29.3+6.6+2.8
TE Connectivitybenef2+35.1-27.7+24.6+3.5+61.1-3
Luxshare Precisionbenef2-11.9-30.2-21.2+58.8+29.3-7.4
BYD Electronicsbenef2-56.1+16-0.4+60.6-19.4-24.1

YTD as of 2026-10-08 · source: Yahoo Finance

Wistron operates across TWSE, AI server ODM, ~21% of GB200/GB300 racks. It is up +57.3% in 2026. The stock (+57.3%) is ahead of both its demand side (avg +23.7%) and supply side (avg +23.7%). Having run ahead of its chain, it is the first spot to give back if customer numbers fail to follow. It mass-produces AI servers in Taiwan and Texas and topped NT$1 trillion in revenue for the first time in 2024.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com