Neocloud · AI GPU infrastructure

Nebius Group

An AI-native cloud (neocloud) based in Amsterdam. It rents large GPU clusters to enterprises and developers. Q3 2025 core AI infrastructure grew 400% YoY, with ~$4.3B annualized run-rate expected by end-2026. A $17.4-19.4B deal with Microsoft, and NVIDIA invested. With CoreWeave, a neocloud axis.

Business categories GPU Cloud & HPC Hosting · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

NBIS Updated Jul 12, 2026 5 AI consumers· 5 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Nebius Group is directly linked to 3 companies (2 supply, 1 revenue, 1 investment relationships) and reaches 60 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 6 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'25+202.2%YTD+170.5%
Money in ▸Microsoft●contract $17.4BEnterprises · AI developers (GPU cloud)●
Nebius Group~$4.3B run rate by end-2026
▸ Money outNVIDIA●Gigabyte (GB200/GB300 server procurement)◐datacenter · power · capacity expansion (undisclosed)○

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · ~$4.3B run rate by end-2026
  • Customer concentration · Microsoft $17-19B deal; NVIDIA-invested.
  • Segments · GPU cloud · AI dev platform

Revenue from

  • Microsoft High confidence· contract $17.4B · 5년(~2031) · up to $19.4B with options; new Vineland NJ DC
    Leases AI infrastructure to Microsoft ($17.4-19.4B deal).
    Confirms EN ZoomInfo Published Jan 1, 2026: Nebius (neocloud, Microsoft, NVIDIA)
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Nov 1, 2025: Nebius FY2025 results (6-K)
    Confirms EN Data Center Dynamics Published Sep 9, 2025: Microsoft to use Nebius GPU data centers in $17.4bn five-year deal
    Confirms EN CNBC Published Sep 8, 2025: Nebius stock soars on AI infrastructure deal with Microsoft
  • Enterprises · AI developers (GPU cloud) High confidence
    GPU cloud and AI platform for enterprises and developers.
    Confirms EN ZoomInfo Published Jan 1, 2026: Nebius (neocloud, Microsoft, NVIDIA)

Pays to

  • NVIDIA High confidence
    Builds large GPU clusters with NVIDIA GPUs.
    Confirms EN Nebius Published Jan 1, 2026: Nebius company/IR (Nasdaq NBIS)
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Nov 1, 2025: Nebius FY2025 results (6-K)
  • Gigabyte (GB200/GB300 server procurement) Medium confidence
    Nebius procures GB200/GB300 NVL72 AI servers from Gigabyte — a core hardware cost of building out its European GPU-cloud capacity. (A symmetric revenue edge exists on the Gigabyte node.)
    Confirms EN DigiTimes Published Feb 24, 2025: Asus and Gigabyte secure major AI server orders from NVIDIA
  • datacenter · power · capacity expansion (undisclosed) Low confidence
    Datacenter construction, power and capacity.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Nov 1, 2025: Nebius FY2025 results (6-K)

Investors

  • NVIDIA High confidence
    NVIDIA strategically invested in the Dec 2024 $700M round.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Nov 1, 2025: Nebius FY2025 results (6-K)

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Snowflakelead2+20.4-57.6+38.6-22.4+42.1+68.2
Starbucks Corplead2+11.1-13.2-1.2-2.5-5.3+26.3
Johnson Controlslead2+77.4-19.3-7.6+39.8+53+21.7
Kenvue Inc.lead2···+3.1-15.9+12.4
Rockwell Automation, Inc.lead2+41.2-24.8+22.6-6.2+38.4+12.3
Illinois Tool Works Inc.lead2+23.6-8.5+21.6-1-0.4+11
Costco Wholesalelead2+51.8-19+49+39.6-5.4+10.3
Parker-Hannifin Corporationlead2+18.3-6.9+60.8+39.6+39.5+10.2
3M Companylead2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
The Kraft Heinz Companylead2+8+18.2-5-13-16.3+6.1
Walmart Inclead2+2-0.5+12.9+74+24.5+0.6
Ralph Lauren Corporationlead2+16.7-8.4+39.8+62.9+55-0.2
Dover Corporationlead2+45.7-24.3+15.2+23.3+5.2-0.5
Veralto Corporationlead2···+24.3-1.6-3.2
Roper Technologieslead2+14.7-11.6+26.9-4.1-13.8-7.9
ServiceNowlead2+17.9-40.2+82+50.1-27.7-8
Axon Enterprise, Inc.lead2+28.1+5.7+55.7+130.1-4.4-9.2
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.lead2-14.5-41.4+54.6+14.4+39.1-16.6
Stryker Corporationlead2+10.2-7.4+23.8+21.3-1.5-20.4
Fiservlead2-8.8-2.6+31.4+54.6-67.3-21.1
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporationlead2+9.6-34.5+34.4+3.5+9.7-23.6
Adobe Inc.lead2+13.4-40.7+77.3-25.5-21.3-23.9
Autodesk, Inc.lead2-7.9-33.5+30.3+21.4+0.1-26.4
Boston Scientific Corporationlead2+18.2+8.9+24.9+54.5+6.8-55.2
Microsoftlead1+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
Nebius Groupnode····+202.2+170.5
Gigabyte Technologybenef1+82.3-3.4+173.2-15.9-4.7+61.6
NVIDIAbenef1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Nan Ya PCBbenef2+110.6-46.7-0.5-38.3+188.2+280.5
Micron Technologybenef2+24.2-45.9+71.9-1+240.2+256.4
Unimicronbenef2+133.5-30.2+35.2-19.7+175.7+236.2
ASE Technologybenef2+38.3-12.8+60.9+10.1+65.6+191.3
Kioxiabenef2····+1082.1+155
Ibidenbenef2+30.4-19.6+51.6-38.6+261+149.3
Lumentumbenef2+11.6-50.7+0.5+60.1+339.1+139.1
Murata Manufacturingbenef2-14-11.7+24.7-16.5+29.9+131.5
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
SK hynixbenef2-0.4-25.6+53.9+48.6+361.1+85.3
Corningbenef2+5.9-11.6-1.2+60.6+87.8+77.2
Coherentbenef2-10-48.6+24+117.6+94.8+69.4
Samsung Electronicsbenef2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
Delta Electronicsbenef2-3.4+10.4-0.3+59.2+183.8+61.9
Keysight Technologiesbenef2+56.3-17.2-7+1+26.5+61
Monolithic Powerbenef2+35.5-27.8+79.8-5.6+54.5+53.7
Analog Devicesbenef2+21-4.9+23.4+8.8+29.8+51.1
TSMCbenef2+12.1-36.7+42.3+92.6+55.9+50.3
Wistronbenef2+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
onsemibenef2+107.5-8.2+33.9-24.5-14.1+37.4
Pegatronbenef2-5.9+0.6+35.3+21.2-23.8+34.5
Amphenolbenef2+34.9-12+31.5+41.3+96.1+29.8
Eoptolinkbenef2-10.1-27.7+136.6+197+368.8+29.1
InnoLightbenef2-30.7-18.3+253.7+12+468.1+25.6
Digital Realtybenef2+30.7-41+39.9+35.9-10.1+23.4
ABBbenef2+23.9+7.3+18.9+39+36.1+18.4
King Yuan Electronics (KYEC)benef2+26.7-7.7+132.4+38.6+171+8.4
Recursion Pharmaceuticalsbenef2·-55+27.9-31.4-39.5+6.6
BlackRockbenef2+29.4-20.4+17.9+29.3+6.6+2.8
TE Connectivitybenef2+35.1-27.7+24.6+3.5+61.1-3
Luxshare Precisionbenef2-11.9-30.2-21.2+58.8+29.3-7.4
BYD Electronicsbenef2-56.1+16-0.4+60.6-19.4-24.1

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Nebius Group operates across NASDAQ, Neocloud, AI GPU infrastructure. It surged +202.2% in 2025 and +170.5% in 2026. The stock (+170.5%) is ahead of both its demand side (avg +4%) and supply side (avg +42.2%). Having run ahead of its chain, it is the first spot to give back if customer numbers fail to follow. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Gigabyte Technology (+60.7%) and the furthest behind is Microsoft (+4%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. With CoreWeave, a neocloud axis.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 2 · Hold 1 · Sell 0 · Avg. target $239 · Price $225.16 (09-05) · Upside +6%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
Goldman Sachs · Alexander DuvalBuy$286Jun 30, 2026Report ↗
Morgan Stanley · Josh BaerEqual-weight$144Jun 10, 2026Report ↗
Citi · Tyler RadkeBuy$287Jun 10, 2026Report ↗

Analyses covering this node


← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com