SZSE · AI optical transceivers · 800G/1.6T

Eoptolink

A Chengdu-based optical-transceiver maker (Xinyisheng). With 40%+ of 800G it shares ~60% of NVIDIA incremental 800G orders with InnoLight, and shipped 1.6T samples to NVIDIA. 2024 revenue ~$1.2B (+179%). With InnoLight, one of the two big suppliers of AI-datacenter optical links.

Business categories Optical Communication Components · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

300502.SZ Updated Jul 12, 2026 5 AI consumers· 4 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Eoptolink is directly linked to 5 companies (3 supply, 2 revenue relationships) and reaches 46 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 10 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'21-10.1%'22-27.7%'23+136.6%'24+197%'25+368.8%YTD+29.1%
Money in ▸NVIDIA●Supply share 60%hyperscaler & datacom (transceivers)◐Revenue ~$1.2BMeta Platforms◐procurement share 20%
Eoptolink2024 revenue ~$1.2B
▸ Money outLumentum●Coherent◐Broadcom◐optical components, materials & assembly (undisclosed)○

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · 2024 revenue ~$1.2B (+179%)
  • Customer concentration · 40%+ of 800G; large NVIDIA exposure.
  • Segments · 800G/1.6T transceivers · Optical modules

Revenue from

  • NVIDIA High confidence· Supply share 60% · 2025
    Supplies 800G/1.6T transceivers to NVIDIA (60% of incremental 800G with InnoLight).
    Mentions KO Newspim Published May 21, 2026: China's bid for an optical communications empire
    Confirms KO TheElec Published Mar 13, 2026: NVIDIA CPO push; InnoLight and Eoptolink lead transceivers
    Confirms EN Eoptolink/SZSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Eoptolink company/IR (SZSE)
    Confirms EN IP-Fiber (Baudcom) Published Nov 11, 2025: Nvidia Orders Surge: InnoLight and Eoptolink Dominate 60% of 800G Supply
  • hyperscaler & datacom (transceivers) Medium confidence· Revenue ~$1.2B · 2024 · 2024 revenue (+179%)
    Supplies 800G/1.6T modules to hyperscalers.
    Confirms KO Global Economic Published Mar 25, 2026: Optical stocks surge on NVIDIA $6T-won transceiver investment
  • Meta Platforms Medium confidence· procurement share 20% · 2025H1
    Deep binding with North American hyperscalers: Chinese media estimate Meta at ~20% of procurement; overseas sales were 94.4% of H1 2025 revenue (CNY 9.86bn).
    Mentions ZH Securities Times (STCN) Published Aug 25, 2025: Eoptolink H1 results surge ~355%, exports >90%
    Confirms ZH Sina Finance Published Aug 19, 2025: InnoLight vs Eoptolink: who leads optical modules?

Pays to

  • Lumentum High confidence
    Sources EML lasers from lumentum.
    Confirms EN Photon Capital Published Apr 18, 2026: Five companies dominate the EML market
    Mentions KO TradingKey Published Apr 11, 2026: Lumentum booked out to 2028
    Confirms EN Eoptolink/SZSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Eoptolink company/IR (SZSE)
  • Coherent Medium confidence
    Sources EML lasers from coherent.
    Confirms EN Eoptolink/SZSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Eoptolink company/IR (SZSE)
  • Broadcom Medium confidence
    DSP procurement for 800G/1.6T modules: a Broadcom-Marvell duopoly where Broadcom is the de facto standard in NVIDIA's chain; IR confirms latest 3nm DSPs in 1.6T products.
    Confirms EN Photon Capital Published Apr 18, 2026: Five companies dominate the EML market
    Confirms ZH CNINFO (SZSE disclosure) Published Sep 13, 2025: Eoptolink IR Activity Record (No. 2025-006)
  • optical components, materials & assembly (undisclosed) Low confidence
    Optical parts, materials, assembly.
    Confirms EN Eoptolink/SZSE Published Mar 1, 2026: Eoptolink company/IR (SZSE)

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Dell Technologieslead2+51.2-26.6+95.9+53+11.2+320.2
Lenovolead2-4.6-20.9+36.2+18.2-0.6+274.8
ASUSTeK Computerlead2+35.5-12.9+72+41.1-14.1+119.8
Hewlett Packard Enterpriselead2+37.4+4.5+9.7+29.1+15.5+118.5
Wiwynnlead2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Cloudflarelead2+73-65.6+84.2+29.3+83.1+83.1
Gigabyte Technologylead2+82.3-3.4+173.2-15.9-4.7+61.6
Aurora Innovationlead2·-89.3+261.2+44.2-39+51.8
Wistronlead2+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
TeraWulflead2+77.1-95.5+258.2+135.8+103+43.7
Super Microlead2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Celesticalead2+37.9+1.3+159.8+215.2+220.3+22.5
Quanta Computerlead2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Tempus AIlead2····+74.9+20.1
IRENlead2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
SK Telecomlead2+7.9-12+15.8+15.5+37.5+18
Foxconn (Hon Hai)lead2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Mercury Systemslead2-37.5-18.7-18.3+14.8+73.8+12.9
Amazonlead2+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Alphabet (Google)lead2+65.3-39.1+58.3+36+66+8.3
Microsoftlead2+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
General Motorslead2+40.8-42.4+7.9+49.8+54.2+2.4
Yum! Brandslead2+30.1-6+3.9+4.7+14.9+0.6
Geely Autolead2-40.8-22.9-40.3+98.5+14.5-3.5
Meta Platformslead2+23.1-64.2+194.1+66+13.1-6.4
IonQlead2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Toyota Motor Corporationlead2+58.1-13.4+63+1.8+21.8-14.3
Teslalead2+49.8-65+101.7+62.5+11.4-14.9
IBMlead2+16.7+10.6+21.8+39.3+38.2-21.8
Alibaba Grouplead2-49-25.8-10.8+11.8+75.8-22
Oraclelead2+36.9-4.6+30.9+60+18.1-26.5
Tencent Holdings Limitedlead2-28.6-14.2-28.7+49.8+52.1-29.1
Rigetti Computinglead2·-92.9+35.1+1449.2+45.2-31.4
Hyundai Motor Companylead2-16.7-4.7+16.2+12.3+158.8-34.2
Kratos Defenselead2-29.3-46.8+96.6+30+187.8-37
Baidulead2·-8.2-23.4-13.5+74.2-45.7
Pony.ailead2····+1-49.3
NVIDIAlead1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Eoptolinknode-10.1-27.7+136.6+197+368.8+29.1
Coherentbenef1-10-48.6+24+117.6+94.8+69.4
Broadcombenef1+56.5-13.3+104.2+110.5+50.6+5
United Microelectronics (UMC)benef2+43.2-40.3+39.2-19+28.8+197.3
MACOM Technologybenef2+42.3-19.6+47.6+39.8+31.8+92.7
Tower Semiconductorbenef2+53.7+8.9-29.4+68.8+128+89.4
NVIDIAbenef2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Mitsubishi Electricbenef2-8.1+2.5+58.7+19.1+91+7.7
Toppan Printingbenef2+49.3-2.1+99.1+8.1+10.7+7.2

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Eoptolink operates across SZSE, AI optical transceivers, 800G/1.6T. After a spike in 2023-24 +136.6% / +197%, gains cooled to +368.8% in 2025 and +29.1% in 2026. The supply side (avg +65.2%) has moved harder than the stock (+29.1%). That is the classic bottleneck pattern: supplier volume leverage is being priced before this layer's own margin. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Lumentum (+139.1%) and the furthest behind is Meta Platforms (-6.4%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. With InnoLight, one of the two big suppliers of AI-datacenter optical links.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 1 · Hold 0 · Sell 0 · Avg. target ¥198 · Price ¥386 (09-04) · Upside -49%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
CitiBuy¥198Jul 15, 2025Report ↗

Goldman Sachs and Citi have repeatedly raised targets on surging 800G/1.6T optical module demand for AI datacenters, keeping a strong-buy consensus.

Analyses covering this node


← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com