AI HPC datacenter (Google-backed)

TeraWulf

A datacenter firm that pivoted from mining to AI HPC. It signed a 25-year ~$9.5B lease with Fluidstack, with Google backstopping $1.3B of those obligations. Its contracted HPC capacity exceeds 510MW, with Q3 revenue ~$50M (+84%). With Google taking a stake, a converted-datacenter axis with IREN and Core Scientific.

Business categories Data Center Facilities · AI Compute Infrastructure · primary

WULF Updated Jul 11, 2026 4 AI consumers· 4 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, TeraWulf is directly linked to 2 companies (1 supply, 1 revenue relationships) and reaches 60 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 6 dated sources, 2 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-11).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'21+77.1%'22-95.5%'23+258.2%'24+135.8%'25+103%YTD+43.7%
Money in ▸Fluidstack · HPC (2025 lease)●contract $9.5BAlphabet (Google)●Amount $4.5B
TeraWulfFluidstack $9.5B, Q3 ~$50M
▸ Money outNVIDIA◐power · datacenter (undisclosed)○

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · Fluidstack $9.5B, Q3 ~$50M
  • Customer concentration · Google backstop $1.3B; 510MW+.
  • Segments · AI HPC lease · Bitcoin mining

Revenue from

  • Fluidstack · HPC (2025 lease) High confidence· contract $9.5B · 25년 리스 누적 · incl. Lake Mariner expansions and 168MW JV
    25-year $9.5B HPC lease with Fluidstack (510MW+).
    Confirms EN TeraWulf Published Feb 1, 2026: TeraWulf FY2025 results
    Confirms EN CoinDesk Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf $9.5B Google-backed compute deal
    Confirms EN GlobeNewswire (TeraWulf PR) Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf expands Fluidstack partnership with new 168MW AI compute JV
  • Alphabet (Google) High confidence· Amount $4.5B · 리스 백스톱 누적 · $3.2B by Aug 2025 plus $1.3B for the Oct JV
    Google backstops $1.3B of the Fluidstack lease and takes a stake.
    Confirms KO Digital Today Published Oct 29, 2025: Bitcoin miner TeraWulf signs $9.5B AI compute deal with Fluidstack
    Confirms EN CoinDesk Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf $9.5B Google-backed compute deal
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR (TeraWulf 8-K) Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf Expands Strategic Partnership with Fluidstack Through New 168 MW AI Compute JV
    Confirms EN DCD Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf secures Fluidstack lease, Google to take stake
    Confirms EN GlobeNewswire (TeraWulf PR) Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf expands Fluidstack partnership with new 168MW AI compute JV

Pays to

  • NVIDIA Medium confidence
    NVIDIA GPU infrastructure for AI HPC.
    Confirms EN CoinDesk Published Oct 28, 2025: TeraWulf $9.5B Google-backed compute deal
  • power · datacenter (undisclosed) Low confidence
    Power and HPC-datacenter build.
    Confirms EN TeraWulf Published Feb 1, 2026: TeraWulf FY2025 results

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
eBay Inc.lead2+33.8-36.5+7.7+44.8+42.7+30
Colgate-Palmolive Companylead2+2.1-5.4+3.8+16.6-11+14.4
Costco Wholesalelead2+51.8-19+49+39.6-5.4+10.3
Cintas Corporationlead2+26.5+3+34.8+22.2+3.8+7.4
Recursion Pharmaceuticalslead2·-55+27.9-31.4-39.5+6.6
The Kraft Heinz Companylead2+8+18.2-5-13-16.3+6.1
Expedia Group, Inc.lead2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
Omnicom Group Inc.lead2+21.9+15.7+9.6+2.5-2.6+4.4
Honeywell Technologieslead2-0.3+4.9+0+10-6.4+3.8
Walmart Inclead2+2-0.5+12.9+74+24.5+0.6
Ingersoll Rand Inc.lead2+35.8-15.4+48.2+17.1-12.3-0.5
MercadoLibre, Inc.lead2-19.5-37.2+85.7+8.2+18.5-1.8
DoorDash, Inc.lead2·-67.2+102.6+69.6+35-6.5
Uberlead2-17.8-41+149-2+35.5-7.3
Planet Labslead2·-29.3-43.2+63.6+388.1-8.1
Workday, Inc.lead2+14-38.7+65-6.5-16.8-8.8
Booking Holdings Inc.lead2+7.7-16+76+41.3+8.6-9.3
AutoZonelead2+76.8+17.6+4.8+23.8+5.9-12
Salesforce, Inc.lead2+14.2-47.8+98.5+27.8-20.2-12.9
Stryker Corporationlead2+10.2-7.4+23.8+21.3-1.5-20.4
McDonald'slead2+27.8+0.5+15.1+0.1+7.9-21.5
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuittonlead2+46.6+12.7-1.8-7.3-20.4-29.4
Intuit Inc.lead2+70.3-39.1+61.8+1.2+6.1-53.7
AppLovin Corporationlead2·-88.8+278.4+712.6+108.1-58.9
Alphabet (Google)lead1+65.3-39.1+58.3+36+66+8.3
TeraWulfnode+77.1-95.5+258.2+135.8+103+43.7
NVIDIAbenef1+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Nan Ya PCBbenef2+110.6-46.7-0.5-38.3+188.2+280.5
Micron Technologybenef2+24.2-45.9+71.9-1+240.2+256.4
Unimicronbenef2+133.5-30.2+35.2-19.7+175.7+236.2
ASE Technologybenef2+38.3-12.8+60.9+10.1+65.6+191.3
Nebius Groupbenef2····+202.2+170.5
Kioxiabenef2····+1082.1+155
Ibidenbenef2+30.4-19.6+51.6-38.6+261+149.3
Lumentumbenef2+11.6-50.7+0.5+60.1+339.1+139.1
Murata Manufacturingbenef2-14-11.7+24.7-16.5+29.9+131.5
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
SK hynixbenef2-0.4-25.6+53.9+48.6+361.1+85.3
Corningbenef2+5.9-11.6-1.2+60.6+87.8+77.2
Coherentbenef2-10-48.6+24+117.6+94.8+69.4
Samsung Electronicsbenef2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
Delta Electronicsbenef2-3.4+10.4-0.3+59.2+183.8+61.9
Keysight Technologiesbenef2+56.3-17.2-7+1+26.5+61
Monolithic Powerbenef2+35.5-27.8+79.8-5.6+54.5+53.7
Analog Devicesbenef2+21-4.9+23.4+8.8+29.8+51.1
TSMCbenef2+12.1-36.7+42.3+92.6+55.9+50.3
Wistronbenef2+7.9+9.7+272.7-1.6+22.7+49.7
onsemibenef2+107.5-8.2+33.9-24.5-14.1+37.4
Pegatronbenef2-5.9+0.6+35.3+21.2-23.8+34.5
Amphenolbenef2+34.9-12+31.5+41.3+96.1+29.8
Eoptolinkbenef2-10.1-27.7+136.6+197+368.8+29.1
InnoLightbenef2-30.7-18.3+253.7+12+468.1+25.6
Digital Realtybenef2+30.7-41+39.9+35.9-10.1+23.4
ABBbenef2+23.9+7.3+18.9+39+36.1+18.4
King Yuan Electronics (KYEC)benef2+26.7-7.7+132.4+38.6+171+8.4
Recursion Pharmaceuticalsbenef2·-55+27.9-31.4-39.5+6.6
BlackRockbenef2+29.4-20.4+17.9+29.3+6.6+2.8
TE Connectivitybenef2+35.1-27.7+24.6+3.5+61.1-3
Luxshare Precisionbenef2-11.9-30.2-21.2+58.8+29.3-7.4
BYD Electronicsbenef2-56.1+16-0.4+60.6-19.4-24.1

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

TeraWulf operates across AI HPC datacenter (Google-backed). After a spike in 2023-24 +258.2% / +135.8%, gains cooled to +103% in 2025 and +43.7% in 2026. Demand side (avg +8.3%), the stock (+43.7%) and supply side (avg +23.7%) are moving in step. Propagation has completed a lap, so the next leg depends on individual results more than chain direction. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is NVIDIA (+23.7%) and the furthest behind is Alphabet (Google) (+8.3%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. With Google taking a stake, a converted-datacenter axis with IREN and Core Scientific.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 3 · Hold 0 · Sell 0 · Avg. target $32 · Price $16.51 (09-04) · Upside +94%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
NeedhamBuy$33Jul 7, 2026Report ↗
Rosenblatt SecuritiesBuy$30Jul 7, 2026Report ↗
B. Riley SecuritiesBuy$32Jul 6, 2026Report ↗

After the 20-year, $19B Anthropic data-center lease announced in July 2026, Needham, Rosenblatt and B. Riley all reiterated Buy with higher targets.

Analyses covering this node


← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com