Diversified industrial equipment group

Dover Corporation

Dover sells industrial equipment, components, consumables, and software to customers in fuel retail, packaging, process industries, refrigeration, and food equipment. It spends on metals, finished components, cloud infrastructure, and EV charging hardware while expanding through acquisitions in precision measurement and process technology.

Business categories Heavy Machinery & Industrial Equipment · Industrial Infrastructure & Heavy Industry · primary

DOV Updated Sep 24, 2026 4 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Dover Corporation is directly linked to 3 companies (2 supply, 1 revenue relationships) and reaches 35 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 7 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-09-24).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'21+45.7%'22-24.3%'23+15.2%'24+23.3%'25+5.2%YTD-0.5%
Money in ▸Shell◐Count 1,100 sitesCoca-Cola Europacific Partners◐Count 2 laser_coders
Dover CorporationUS$8.092571 billion in total revenue for FY2025
▸ Money outMicrosoft◐ABB◐

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · US$8.092571 billion in total revenue for FY2025 (SEC 10-K XBRL)
  • Segments · Engineered Products · Clean Energy & Fueling · Imaging & Identification · Pumps & Process Solutions · Climate & Sustainability Technologies

Revenue from

  • Shell Medium confidence· Count 1,100 sites · contract scope 2021 · Minimum number of Shell sites covered by three site-automation contracts
    Dover Fueling Solutions won three contracts to provide POS, cloud-based site automation, and long-term support across Shell networks in the United Kingdom, Hungary, and South Africa. The contract value was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Dover Fueling Solutions Published Apr 27, 2021: DFS Awarded Site Automation Contracts by Shell for Retailing Networks in the UK, S. Africa & Hungary
  • Coca-Cola Europacific Partners Medium confidence· Count 2 laser_coders · installation reported 2021 · SmartLase F500 units installed on CCEP's Marseille aluminum-can line
    Coca-Cola Europacific Partners' Marseille plant installed SmartLase F500 laser coders from Dover subsidiary Markem-Imaje on its canning line. The value of the equipment and maintenance services was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Markem-Imaje Published Sep 15, 2021: Product coding: Coca-Cola European Partners’ secret recipe

Pays to

  • Microsoft Medium confidence
    Dover Fueling Solutions develops and operates cloud and IoT solutions for fuel retailers on Microsoft Azure. Spending on Azure usage and joint support was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Dover Corporation Published Jul 25, 2019: Dover Fueling Solutions and Microsoft Collaborate to Provide Azure Based Edge to Cloud IoT Solutions
  • ABB Medium confidence
    Dover Fueling Solutions added ABB high-power and fast EV chargers to its European fuel-retail portfolio and integrated them with its existing POS systems. The value of ABB hardware procurement was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN PR Newswire Published Jul 17, 2019: Dover Fueling Solutions Announces Cooperation with ABB for Electric Vehicle Charging

Investments

  • SIKORA High confidence· Contract value $608M · FY2025 · Consideration for a 99.8% interest in SIKORA, net of cash acquired and including measurement-period adjustments
    Dover acquired a 99.8% interest in SIKORA in June 2025 and integrated it into the MAAG business within Pumps & Process Solutions. The 2025 Form 10-K records consideration net of cash acquired of US$608.459 million.
    Confirms EN VectorShift Research Published Jun 2, 2026: Dover acquisition history: Every deal, price, and strategic rationale
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 13, 2026: Dover Corporation 2025 Annual Report on Form 10-K
    Confirms KO Investing.com Korea Published Jul 16, 2025: Dover Fueling Solutions Expands Global Partnership with Bottomline

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
The Coca-Cola Companylead2+11.4+10.6-4.4+8.9+15.6+27.7
Coca-Cola Europacific Partnerslead1+15.6+2.3+24.5+18.4+21.2+16.2
Dover Corporationnode+45.7-24.3+15.2+23.3+5.2-0.5
Microsoftbenef1+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
Seagate Technologybenef2+87.5-51.4+69.1+4.1+225.3+209.1
AMDbenef2+56.9-55+127.6-18.1+77.3+183.9
Marvellbenef2+84.6-57.5+63.7+83.8-22.8+163.4
Intelbenef2+6.1-46.6+94.6-59.6+84+159.6
Western Digitalbenef2+17.7-51.6+66+13.9+283.7+130.9
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
Wiwynnbenef2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Vertivbenef2+33.8-45.3+251.8+136.8+42.8+73.2
GE Vernovabenef2····+99+54
Occidental Petroleumbenef2+67.7+119.1-4.1-15.9-14.9+48.2
Arista Networksbenef2+97.9-15.6+94.1+87.7+18.5+47.9
Super Microbenef2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Caterpillarbenef2+16+18.6+25.9+24.7+60.3+40.6
Cienabenef2+45.6-33.8-11.7+88.4+175.8+37.3
Equinixbenef2+20.3-21.1+25.4+19.5-16.9+37.3
Eatonbenef2+46.7-7.2+56.2+39.5-2.8+36
NVIDIAbenef2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Quanta Computerbenef2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Credo Technologybenef2··+46.3+245.2+114.1+18.5
IRENbenef2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
Foxconn (Hon Hai)benef2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Schneider Electricbenef2+25.9+1.6+25.8+36.1+0.5+11.7
Cumminsbenef2-1.7+14.1+1.7+48.9+49.4+11
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.benef2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
3M Companybenef2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.benef2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
WEC Energy Groupbenef2+8.7-0.5-7+16.1+16+3.1
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.benef2··+45.6+39.7-0.2-9.7
IonQbenef2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Constellation Energybenef2··+37.2+92.7+58.8-15.3
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.benef2-14.5-41.4+54.6+14.4+39.1-16.6

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Dover Corporation operates across Diversified industrial equipment group. It is -0.5% in 2026. The stock (-0.5%) and its supply side (avg +11.2%) are moving in step. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is ABB (+18.4%) and the furthest behind is Microsoft (+4%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. It spends on metals, finished components, cloud infrastructure, and EV charging hardware while expanding through acquisitions in precision measurement and process technology.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com