Consumer health brands

Kenvue Inc.

Kenvue sells over-the-counter medicines and oral, skin, and everyday health products, including Tylenol, Listerine, and Neutrogena, through large retailers, pharmacies, and e-commerce channels. It combines internal factories with contract manufacturing and spends on raw materials, packaging, transitional manufacturing, and cloud infrastructure.

Business categories Branded Consumer Goods · Consumer Brands & Commerce · primary

KVUE Updated Sep 23, 2026 6 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Kenvue Inc. is directly linked to 5 companies (2 supply, 2 revenue, 1 investment relationships) and reaches 40 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 7 dated sources, 2 of them primary filings (as of 2026-09-23).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'24+3.1%'25-15.9%YTD+12.4%
Kenvue Inc.FY2025 net sales of $15.124 billion
▸ Money outJohnson & Johnson●Microsoft●J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited◐

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · FY2025 net sales of $15.124 billion
  • Segments · Self Care · Skin Health and Beauty · Essential Health

Revenue from

  • Walmart Inc High confidence
    Kenvue directly identifies Walmart as one of its five largest North American customers. Customer-specific revenue is not disclosed, while retail-media spending analysis independently confirms Walmart's central role in Kenvue's retail channel.
    Confirms EN Sensor Tower Published Nov 25, 2025: H1 2025 Amazon Retail Media Report
    Confirms EN U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Published Sep 18, 2023: Kenvue Inc. Form 424B3 Prospectus
  • Costco Wholesale High confidence
    Kenvue directly identifies Costco as a wholesale and club-channel customer among its five largest customers in North America. Revenue attributable to Costco is not separately disclosed.
    Confirms EN U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Published Sep 18, 2023: Kenvue Inc. Form 424B3 Prospectus

Pays to

  • Johnson & Johnson High confidence
    Under a post-separation transition manufacturing agreement, Johnson & Johnson supplies Kenvue with certain OTC products and components, including Tylenol, Motrin, and Zyrtec. Payments under the agreement are not separately disclosed.
    Confirms EN U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Published Feb 20, 2026: Kenvue Inc. 2025 Form 10-K
  • Microsoft High confidence
    Kenvue is expanding its use of Microsoft Azure through a five-year collaboration covering analytics and AI across commercial, operational, and supply-chain workflows. The contract value is not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Kenvue Investor Relations Published Apr 16, 2025: Kenvue Announces 5-Year Collaboration with Microsoft to Transform Digital Operations
  • J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited Medium confidence
    J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals identifies Kenvue as a CDMO customer in Russia and says it manufactures Zarbee's lozenges for Kenvue's European business. Kenvue's payments are not disclosed.
    Confirms EN J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Published Feb 10, 2025: J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Q3 FY2025 Earnings Conference Call

Investors

  • Kimberly-Clark High confidence· Contract value $48.7B · Proposed transaction announced 2025-11-03 · Announced enterprise value of the proposed Kenvue acquisition
    Kimberly-Clark signed a merger agreement to acquire all outstanding Kenvue shares for cash and stock. Because the transaction has not yet closed, the metric reflects the announced enterprise value.
    Confirms EN U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Published Feb 20, 2026: Kenvue Inc. 2025 Form 10-K
    Confirms EN Kimberly-Clark Investor Relations Published Nov 3, 2025: Kimberly-Clark to Acquire Kenvue, Creating a $32 Billion Global Health and Wellness Leader
    Confirms KO Newsis Published Nov 3, 2025: Kimberly-Clark to Acquire Band-Aid and Tylenol Maker Kenvue for KRW 69 Trillion

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
UnitedHealth Group Incorporatedlead2+45.2+6.9+0.8-2.4-33.1+21.9
Costco Wholesalelead1+51.8-19+49+39.6-5.4+10.3
Walmart Inclead1+2-0.5+12.9+74+24.5+0.6
Kenvue Inc.node···+3.1-15.9+12.4
Johnson & Johnsonbenef1+11.4+6-8.6-4.8+47.5+35.1
Kimberly-Clark Corporationbenef1+9.7-1.6-7.1+11.8-19.9+6.8
Microsoftbenef1+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
Seagate Technologybenef2+87.5-51.4+69.1+4.1+225.3+209.1
AMDbenef2+56.9-55+127.6-18.1+77.3+183.9
Marvellbenef2+84.6-57.5+63.7+83.8-22.8+163.4
Intelbenef2+6.1-46.6+94.6-59.6+84+159.6
Western Digitalbenef2+17.7-51.6+66+13.9+283.7+130.9
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
Wiwynnbenef2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Vertivbenef2+33.8-45.3+251.8+136.8+42.8+73.2
GE Vernovabenef2····+99+54
Occidental Petroleumbenef2+67.7+119.1-4.1-15.9-14.9+48.2
Arista Networksbenef2+97.9-15.6+94.1+87.7+18.5+47.9
Super Microbenef2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Caterpillarbenef2+16+18.6+25.9+24.7+60.3+40.6
Cienabenef2+45.6-33.8-11.7+88.4+175.8+37.3
Equinixbenef2+20.3-21.1+25.4+19.5-16.9+37.3
Eatonbenef2+46.7-7.2+56.2+39.5-2.8+36
NVIDIAbenef2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Quanta Computerbenef2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Credo Technologybenef2··+46.3+245.2+114.1+18.5
IRENbenef2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
Foxconn (Hon Hai)benef2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Schneider Electricbenef2+25.9+1.6+25.8+36.1+0.5+11.7
Cumminsbenef2-1.7+14.1+1.7+48.9+49.4+11
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.benef2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
3M Companybenef2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.benef2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
WEC Energy Groupbenef2+8.7-0.5-7+16.1+16+3.1
International Paperbenef2+3.5-23+10.2+55.3-23.8-2
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.benef2··+45.6+39.7-0.2-9.7
IonQbenef2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Constellation Energybenef2··+37.2+92.7+58.8-15.3
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.benef2-14.5-41.4+54.6+14.4+39.1-16.6
Yuhan Corporationbenef2-9-2.3+19.7+119.9-16.7-24.2
LigaChem Biosciencesbenef2-26.2-18.1+37.1+151+60.5-63.9

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Kenvue Inc. operates across Consumer health brands. It is +12.4% in 2026. Demand side (avg +1.8%), the stock (+12.4%) and supply side (avg +19.6%) are moving in step. Propagation has completed a lap, so the next leg depends on individual results more than chain direction. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Johnson & Johnson (+35.1%) and the furthest behind is Walmart Inc (-3.2%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. It combines internal factories with contract manufacturing and spends on raw materials, packaging, transitional manufacturing, and cloud infrastructure.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com