Water and product quality technology

Veralto Corporation

Veralto earns revenue from water analysis and treatment equipment and consumables, along with product marking, coding, packaging, and color software. It procures raw materials and electronic components and pays for enterprise infrastructure such as Azure and Salesforce to run production and commercial operations. Acquisitions are a central capital-allocation tool for expanding its water measurement and digital workflow portfolio.

Business categories Industrial Sensing & Test · Industrial Automation & Robotics · primary

VLTO Updated Sep 24, 2026 5 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Veralto Corporation is directly linked to 2 companies (2 supply, 0 revenue relationships) and reaches 33 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 8 dated sources, 1 of them primary filings (as of 2026-09-24).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'24+24.3%'25-1.6%YTD-3.2%
Money in ▸Energizer Holdings◐Bushmills◐
Veralto CorporationFY2025 revenue of $5.503 billion

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · FY2025 revenue of $5.503 billion
  • Segments · Water Quality · Product Quality & Innovation

Revenue from

  • Energizer Holdings Medium confidence
    Energizer's North American battery packaging conversion lines use a Videojet laser printer and inkjet date coder. Veralto does not disclose customer-level revenue and reported that no single customer exceeded 10% of consolidated sales in 2025.
    Confirms EN Packaging World Published Jul 7, 2025: Energizer Gears Up for Paper-based Sustainable Packaging
  • Bushmills Medium confidence
    Videojet has supported Bushmills over a 30-year relationship, supplying six CO2 laser printers and six large-character marking machines plus remote and local service. Customer-level revenue was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Packaging Scotland Published Jan 18, 2024: In good spirits: Videojet and Bushmills celebrate three decades of partnership

Pays to

  • Microsoft High confidence
    Veralto's global IT organization designs, deploys, and operates Microsoft Azure environments across multiple subscriptions and a multi-tenant architecture. Cloud infrastructure spend was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Veralto Careers Published Sep 20, 2026: Systems Engineer
  • Salesforce, Inc. High confidence
    Veralto's OTT water business is consolidating multiple Salesforce instances into one global CRM platform. The software directly supports sales, marketing, and customer service, but contract spend was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN Veralto Careers Published Sep 19, 2026: Salesforce Product Owner

Investments

  • In-Situ, Inc. High confidence· Amount $427M · 2026-01-22 · Cash consideration for the In-Situ acquisition, net of cash acquired
    Veralto completed its acquisition of environmental water measurement and monitoring company In-Situ on January 22, 2026. The SEC 10-K reports approximately $427 million of cash consideration net of cash acquired, a different basis from the $435 million headline agreement value.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: Veralto Corp 10-K (2026-02-20)
    Mentions EN IndexBox Published Jan 12, 2026: Veralto Corp Q4 2025 Earnings Preview: EPS Growth & In-Situ Acquisition Impact
    Mentions EN Veralto Investor Relations Published Nov 25, 2025: Veralto Announces Agreement to Acquire In-Situ and Establishes $750 Million Share Repurchase Program
    Mentions KO Investing.com Korea Published Nov 25, 2025: Veralto Shares Rise on $435 Million In-Situ Acquisition News

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Veralto Corporationnode···+24.3-1.6-3.2
Microsoftbenef1+52.5-28+58.2+12.9+15.6+4
Seagate Technologybenef2+87.5-51.4+69.1+4.1+225.3+209.1
AMDbenef2+56.9-55+127.6-18.1+77.3+183.9
Marvellbenef2+84.6-57.5+63.7+83.8-22.8+163.4
Intelbenef2+6.1-46.6+94.6-59.6+84+159.6
Western Digitalbenef2+17.7-51.6+66+13.9+283.7+130.9
Astera Labsbenef2····+25.6+105.7
Wiwynnbenef2+24.7-22.3+206.4+3.5+64.4+92.3
Vertivbenef2+33.8-45.3+251.8+136.8+42.8+73.2
GE Vernovabenef2····+99+54
Occidental Petroleumbenef2+67.7+119.1-4.1-15.9-14.9+48.2
Arista Networksbenef2+97.9-15.6+94.1+87.7+18.5+47.9
Super Microbenef2+38.8+86.8+246.2+7.2-4+43
Caterpillarbenef2+16+18.6+25.9+24.7+60.3+40.6
Cienabenef2+45.6-33.8-11.7+88.4+175.8+37.3
Equinixbenef2+20.3-21.1+25.4+19.5-16.9+37.3
Eatonbenef2+46.7-7.2+56.2+39.5-2.8+36
NVIDIAbenef2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Quanta Computerbenef2+22.2-12.8+254.5+12.7+8.9+21.2
Credo Technologybenef2··+46.3+245.2+114.1+18.5
IRENbenef2·-92.3+472+37.3+284.6+18.3
Foxconn (Hon Hai)benef2-5.1+2.8+7.8+80.1+26.9+16.3
Schneider Electricbenef2+25.9+1.6+25.8+36.1+0.5+11.7
Cumminsbenef2-1.7+14.1+1.7+48.9+49.4+11
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.benef2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
3M Companybenef2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.benef2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
WEC Energy Groupbenef2+8.7-0.5-7+16.1+16+3.1
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.benef2··+45.6+39.7-0.2-9.7
IonQbenef2·-79.3+259.1+237.1+7.4-11.9
Constellation Energybenef2··+37.2+92.7+58.8-15.3
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.benef2-14.5-41.4+54.6+14.4+39.1-16.6

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

Veralto Corporation operates across Water and product quality technology. It remained weak at -1.6% in 2025 and -3.2% in 2026. The stock (-3.2%) and its supply side (avg +1.2%) are moving in step. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Microsoft (+4%) and the furthest behind is Salesforce, Inc. (-1.6%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. Acquisitions are a central capital-allocation tool for expanding its water measurement and digital workflow portfolio.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com