Household and personal care brands

Church & Dwight Co., Inc.

Church & Dwight sells household and personal care brands such as Arm & Hammer, OxiClean, TheraBreath, and Hero through major retailers and e-commerce channels. It spends on soda ash inputs and logistics technology and expands its portfolio by acquiring growth brands.

Business categories Branded Consumer Goods · Consumer Brands & Commerce · primary

CHD Updated Sep 24, 2026 5 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Church & Dwight Co., Inc. is directly linked to 2 companies (0 supply, 2 revenue relationships) and reaches 44 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 8 dated sources, 3 of them primary filings (as of 2026-09-24).

Annual return · 2026-10-09'21+18.9%'22-20.4%'23+18.7%'24+12%'25-18.9%YTD+18.1%
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.US$6.2032 billion in total revenue for FY2025
▸ Money outTata Chemicals●Count 240,000 metric_tonOneTrack◐

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · US$6.2032 billion in total revenue for FY2025 (SEC 10-K XBRL)
  • Segments · Consumer Domestic · Consumer International · Specialty Products Division

Revenue from

  • Walmart Inc High confidence· Revenue share 23 percent · FY2025 · Share of consolidated net sales generated by Walmart Inc. and its affiliates
    Walmart and its affiliates are Church & Dwight's largest customer. They generated approximately 23% of FY2025 consolidated net sales, creating substantial dependence on one retailer.
    Confirms EN Eightx Published Jun 26, 2026: Church & Dwight (CHD) Teardown: The Write-Down Habit
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 12, 2026: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. 2025 Annual Report on Form 10-K
  • Amazon Medium confidence· revenue growth 44 percent · 2024-07-01/2024-12-31 · Growth in TheraBreath dollar sales on Amazon.ca versus the comparison period during the campaign
    Church & Dwight sells TheraBreath through Amazon.ca and ran a conversion campaign integrated with Amazon Ads. Dollar sales increased 44% during the second-half 2024 campaign versus the comparison period.
    Confirms EN Amazon Ads Published Jul 17, 2025: From Couch to Cart: How Church & Dwight and Wavemaker Drove Full-Funnel Success

Pays to

  • Tata Chemicals High confidence· Count 240,000 metric_ton · annual supply commitment · Annual volume of sodium-based raw materials committed for purchase from the Tata Chemicals-affiliated partnership
    Church & Dwight sources most of its soda ash requirements through a partnership with Tata Chemicals. The partnership mines and processes trona into soda ash under an annual 240,000-ton purchase commitment.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 12, 2026: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. 2025 Annual Report on Form 10-K
    Confirms EN Tata Chemicals Published May 25, 2022: Tata Chemicals North America Inc. and Subsidiaries Consolidated Financial Statements and Independent Auditors' Report
  • OneTrack Medium confidence
    Church & Dwight deployed OneTrack's operational intelligence system at its York distribution facility, which ships half of U.S. domestic volume. The service contract value was not disclosed.
    Confirms EN OneTrack Published Jan 27, 2026: How Church & Dwight Saw ROI in 5 Months with OneTrack

Investments

  • Touchland Holding Corp. High confidence· Amount $815M · acquisition completed 2025-07-16 · Total of net cash paid at closing and the 2025 sales-based contingent payment for Touchland
    Church & Dwight completed its acquisition of hand sanitizer brand Touchland in July 2025. Cash consideration totaled US$815 million, comprising US$656 million paid net of cash acquired and a US$159 million sales-based contingent payment.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 12, 2026: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. 2025 Annual Report on Form 10-K
    Confirms EN Church & Dwight Investor Relations Published May 12, 2025: Church & Dwight to Acquire the Touchland Brand for $700 Million Plus Earn-out
  • Hero Cosmetics, Inc. High confidence· Amount $547M · acquisition completed 2022-10-13 · Cash paid at closing for Hero Cosmetics, net of cash acquired
    Church & Dwight acquired acne patch brand Hero Cosmetics in October 2022. It expanded North American distribution by 50% after the acquisition, and paid US$546.8 million net of cash acquired.
    Confirms KO SK Securities Published Jul 14, 2023: T&L: Strong Results Expected to Continue
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 16, 2023: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. 2022 Annual Report on Form 10-K

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
CrowdStrikelead2-3.3-48.6+142.5+34+37+134.7
Palo Alto Networkslead2+56.7-24.8+111.3+23.4+1.2+127.4
Datadoglead2+80.9-58.7+65.1+17.7-4.8+115.6
Snowflakelead2+20.4-57.6+38.6-22.4+42.1+68.2
Illuminalead2+2.8-46.9-31.1-1.3-1.8+66.4
Schrodingerlead2-56-46.3+91.5-46.1-7.3+52.6
Schlumbergerlead2+39.6+81.2-0.8-24.5+3.3+52.3
Airbnb Inclead2·-48.6+59.2-3.5+3.3+34.1
Labcorp Holdings Inc.lead2+54.4-24.4+13.8+2.2+10.6+25.3
Becton, Dickinson and Companylead2+1.9+5.1-2.7-5.4-12.6+22.8
UnitedHealth Group Incorporatedlead2+45.2+6.9+0.8-2.4-33.1+21.9
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.lead2+62.9-41.7+34.2+38.4+10+21.8
Carrier Global Corporationlead2+45.3-22.7+41.5+20.3-21.8+14.3
Waters Corporationlead2+50.6-8.1-3.9+12.7+2.4+14.2
Rockwell Automation, Inc.lead2+41.2-24.8+22.6-6.2+38.4+12.3
Agilent Technologies, Inc.lead2+35.5-5.5-6.4-2.7+1.9+11.5
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.lead2+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.lead2+40.2-18.7+44.7+36.1+16.5+8.5
3M Companylead2+4.9-29.6-3.3+46.1+26.4+6.8
Expedia Group, Inc.lead2+36.5-51.5+73.3+22.8+53.3+5.8
Hubbell Incorporatedlead2+35.6+15.1+42.4+28.9+7.4+4.7
MercadoLibre, Inc.lead2-19.5-37.2+85.7+8.2+18.5-1.8
DoorDash, Inc.lead2·-67.2+102.6+69.6+35-6.5
The Walt Disney Companylead2-14.5-43.9+4.3+24.4+3.3-6.7
Uberlead2-17.8-41+149-2+35.5-7.3
Roper Technologieslead2+14.7-11.6+26.9-4.1-13.8-7.9
Workday, Inc.lead2+14-38.7+65-6.5-16.8-8.8
Axon Enterprise, Inc.lead2+28.1+5.7+55.7+130.1-4.4-9.2
Constellation Brands, Inc.lead2+16.1-6.4+5.8-7.1-36-9.2
Salesforce, Inc.lead2+14.2-47.8+98.5+27.8-20.2-12.9
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.lead2···+1.3+5.1-15.9
Netflixlead2+11.4-51.1+65.1+83.1+5.2-16.5
Stryker Corporationlead2+10.2-7.4+23.8+21.3-1.5-20.4
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.lead2+31.7-38+36.1-25.5+63.6-20.9
Comcast Corporationlead2-2.2-28.7+29.1-11.8-17.3-22.3
Adobe Inc.lead2+13.4-40.7+77.3-25.5-21.3-23.9
Autodesk, Inc.lead2-7.9-33.5+30.3+21.4+0.1-26.4
Coupanglead2·-49.9+10.1+35.8+7.3-35.2
Fair Isaac Corporationlead2-15.1+38+94.5+71-15.1-44.9
Intuit Inc.lead2+70.3-39.1+61.8+1.2+6.1-53.7
Corteva, Inc.lead2+23.6+25.6-17.5+20.2+18.9-80.1
Amazonlead1+2.4-49.6+80.9+44.4+5.2+12
Walmart Inclead1+2-0.5+12.9+74+24.5+0.6
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.node+18.9-20.4+18.7+12-18.9+18.1

YTD as of 2026-10-09 · source: Yahoo Finance

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. operates across Household and personal care brands. It is +18.6% in 2026. The stock (+18.6%) and its demand side (avg +4.4%) are moving in step. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is Amazon (+12%) and the furthest behind is Walmart Inc (-3.2%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. It spends on soda ash inputs and logistics technology and expands its portfolio by acquiring growth brands.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com