Coca-Cola bottling · Europe and APS distribution · 31 countries

Coca-Cola Europacific Partners

Coca-Cola Europacific Partners buys Coca-Cola concentrates and syrups plus finished products such as Monster, then manufactures and sells beverages across 31 countries. Revenue was €20.9 billion in 2025, while net Coca-Cola-related cost-of-sales transactions reached €4.5 billion. H1 2026 revenue rose 4.4% to €10.7 billion.

Business categories Food & Beverage Brands · Consumer Brands & Commerce · primary

CCEP Updated Oct 11, 2026 4 AI consumers· 3 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Coca-Cola Europacific Partners is directly linked to 4 companies (4 supply, 1 revenue, 1 investment relationships) and reaches 16 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 9 dated sources, 4 of them primary filings (as of 2026-10-11).

Annual return · 2026-10-09'21+15.6%'22+2.3%'23+24.5%'24+18.4%'25+21.2%YTD+16.2%
Money in ▸Retail, away-from-home, online and wholesale customers●Amount €10.7BThe Coca-Cola Company●Amount €147M
Coca-Cola Europacific PartnersFY2025 revenue: €20.901 billion

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · FY2025 revenue: €20.901 billion
  • Customer concentration · Europe generated €15.404 billion and APS €5.497 billion in 2025. Net Coca-Cola-related transactions affecting cost of sales were €4.543 billion.
  • Segments · Europe · APS (Australia, Pacific and Southeast Asia) · H1 2026

Revenue from

  • Retail, away-from-home, online and wholesale customers High confidence· Amount €10.7B · H1 2026 · CCEP reported revenue for H1 2026
    CCEP sells beverages to four million customers across 31 countries. FY2025 revenue was €20.9 billion and H1 2026 revenue rose 4.4% to €10.7 billion.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Aug 4, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners H1 2026 Report
    Confirms KO ChoiceStock US Published Jul 7, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners CCEP Overview and Results
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F
    Mentions EN Morningstar Published Feb 18, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners Earnings: Nice Profitability Expansion in a Challenging Year
  • The Coca-Cola Company High confidence· Amount €147M · FY2025 · Amount of Coca-Cola-related transactions affecting CCEP revenue
    CCEP sold fountain syrup and packaged products to The Coca-Cola Company. The related FY2025 revenue impact was €147 million.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F

Pays to

  • The Coca-Cola Company High confidence· Amount €4.5B · FY2025 · Net Coca-Cola-related purchases and marketing support affecting CCEP cost of sales
    CCEP buys concentrate, syrup, mineral water and juice from Coca-Cola and receives marketing support. The net FY2025 cost-of-sales impact was €4.543 billion.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F
    Mentions EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: The Coca-Cola Company 2025 Form 10-K
  • Ingredient, packaging and energy suppliers (aluminum, PET, sugar and others) High confidence· Market share 80% · next calendar year forecast exposure · Maximum share of forecast commodity exposure hedged through supplier agreements and derivatives
    CCEP is exposed to aluminum, PET, natural gas, power, ethylene, sugar and vehicle-fuel prices, hedging up to 80% of next-year forecast transactions.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F
  • Monster Beverage Corporation High confidence· supplier revenue share 15% · FY2025 · CCEP share of Monster FY2025 net sales
    CCEP purchases and distributes Monster products and is Monster's largest disclosed customer, accounting for about 15% of Monster FY2025 net sales.
    Confirms EN Eightx Published Jun 24, 2026: Monster (MNST) Teardown: The Margin and Share Test
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 27, 2026: Monster Beverage Corp 10-K (2026-02-27)
  • Dover Corporation Medium confidence· Count 2 laser_coders · installation reported in 2021 · SmartLase F500 units installed on CCEP's Marseille canning line
    CCEP's Marseille plant installed two SmartLase F500 laser coders from Dover subsidiary Markem-Imaje on its canning line.
    Confirms EN Markem-Imaje Published Sep 15, 2021: Product coding: Coca-Cola European Partners’ secret recipe
  • Automatic Data Processing, Inc. Medium confidence
    CCEP uses ADP Global Payroll to standardize payroll across regions. The contract value is not disclosed.
    Confirms EN ADP Published Oct 10, 2025: Adopting a Global Payroll Solution with ADP

Investors

  • Olive Partners, S.A. High confidence· ownership share 36% · as of 2026-02-28 · Olive Partners share of CCEP shares
    Olive Partners owned about 36% of CCEP shares at the end of February 2026 and nominated five directors, including the chair.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F
  • The Coca-Cola Company High confidence· ownership share 17.59% · as of 2025-12-31 · European Refreshments, a wholly owned Coca-Cola subsidiary, share of CCEP outstanding shares
    Coca-Cola owned 17.59% of CCEP through wholly owned European Refreshments at year-end 2025 and nominated two directors.
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Mar 13, 2026: Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 2025 Annual Report and Form 20-F
    Confirms EN SEC EDGAR Published Feb 20, 2026: The Coca-Cola Company 2025 Form 10-K

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Casey'slead2+11.2+14.5+23.3+45+40.1+17.2
Monster Beverage Corporationlead2+3.8+5.7+13.5-8.8+45.9+13.8
Darden Restaurantslead2+29.5-4.8+22.8+17.7+1.6+10.8
Costco Wholesalelead2+51.8-19+49+39.6-5.4+10.3
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.lead2+3-35.7+162+79+22.5+2.9
E-mart Inc.lead2-18.4-19.5-25.3-14.6+44.7-21.1
McDonald'slead2+27.8+0.5+15.1+0.1+7.9-21.5
The Coca-Cola Companylead1+11.4+10.6-4.4+8.9+15.6+27.7
Coca-Cola Europacific Partnersnode+15.6+2.3+24.5+18.4+21.2+16.2
The Coca-Cola Companybenef1+11.4+10.6-4.4+8.9+15.6+27.7
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.benef1+42.6-1.3-0.2+28.4-10.2+9.6
Dover Corporationbenef1+45.7-24.3+15.2+23.3+5.2-0.5
Smurfit Westrock plcbenef2+17.3-28+14.1+37.6-26.2+22
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.benef2+62.9-41.7+34.2+38.4+10+21.8
ABBbenef2+23.9+7.3+18.9+39+36.1+18.4
Monster Beverage Corporationbenef2+3.8+5.7+13.5-8.8+45.9+13.8
Chubb Limitedbenef2+27.8+16+4.2+23.9+13.7+10.3
Ecolab Inc.benef2+9.4-37.1+37.9+19.3+13.2+7
Adobe Inc.benef2+13.4-40.7+77.3-25.5-21.3-23.9

YTD as of 2026-10-09 · source: Yahoo Finance

CCEP posted a positive return in every year from 2021 through 2026. In 2025 Monster led at +45.9%, followed by CCEP at +21.2% and Coca-Cola at +15.6%. The order reversed in 2026: Coca-Cola +27.7%, CCEP +16.2%, and Monster +13.8%. This is not a clean one-way propagation from brand owner to bottler to energy-drink supplier. Monster surged first in 2025, then defensive preference shifted toward Coca-Cola in 2026. CCEP has been the steadier middle distribution layer; the remaining watch is regional bottling performance that can preserve both volume and pricing through softer consumption.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-10-09

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com