Shanghai-listed · OSAT · World #3 (China's largest)

JCET (Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics)

China’s largest OSAT and the world’s No.3 (~12% share, $5B revenue). Provides packaging/test to Qualcomm, MediaTek, Samsung and NXP; buys bonders and testers from equipment makers.

Business categories Advanced Packaging & OSAT · Semiconductor Supply Chain · primary

600584.SS Updated Jul 12, 2026 5 AI consumers· 4 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, JCET (Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics) is directly linked to 6 companies (2 supply, 4 revenue relationships) and reaches 13 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 6 dated sources, 2 of them primary filings (as of 2026-07-12).

Annual return · 2026-09-04'21-34%'22+0.2%'23-15.2%'24+73.3%'25+28%YTD+36.3%
JCET (Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics)RMB 38.87bn
▸ Money outKulicke & Soffa◐Amount ¥38.9BAdvantest◐Amount ¥38.9Braw materials & R&D (undisclosed)○Amount ¥38.9B

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · RMB 38.87bn (2025 consolidated, +8.1%, record)
  • Customer concentration · China's largest and the world's No.3 OSAT. 2025 advanced-packaging revenue hit a record RMB 27bn (~69% of the group), advancing into chiplets and 2.5D/3D. Computing electronics (+42.6%), industrial/medical (+40.6%) and automotive (+31.7%) drove growth, with China's self-reliance policy supporting domestic volume. Net income attributable RMB 1.57bn.
  • Segments · Advanced packaging (chiplet, 2.5D/3D, flip-chip) · Traditional packaging & test

Revenue from

  • MediaTek High confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Contract back-end for MediaTek — mobile/edge SoC volume flows into assembly/test demand.
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms KO Digital Today Published Jun 1, 2025: OSAT rebound; JCET China No.1
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR
    Confirms EN Company IR / exchange filing Published Apr 1, 2025: JCET annual report (SSE)
  • Qualcomm High confidence· Market share 12% · 2024 · global OSAT share
    Contract back-end for Qualcomm chips — a top global fabless customer, whose chip shipments are the back-end volume.
    Mentions EN Analyst consensus (via Futubull) Published Apr 10, 2026: JCET (600584) FY2025 review — high-growth computing electronics, advanced-packaging buildout
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR
  • NXP Semiconductors Medium confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Contract back-end for NXP auto/industrial chips — a customer tied to automotive-semi demand.
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR
  • Samsung Electronics Medium confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Contract back-end for Samsung chips — a domestic OSAT absorbing in-China volume, an axis of the localization benefit.
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR

Pays to

  • Kulicke & Soffa Medium confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Sources bonding equipment from Kulicke & Soffa — upstream supply for chiplet/stacking advanced-packaging capacity.
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR
  • Advantest Medium confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Sources bonding/test equipment from Advantest — the upstream tool bottleneck for advanced-packaging capacity.
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)
    Confirms EN JCET Published May 1, 2025: JCET IR
  • raw materials & R&D (undisclosed) Low confidence· Amount ¥38.9B · JCET FY2025 매출(+8.1%)
    Materials and R&D (undisclosed).
    Confirms EN JCET (PR Newswire) Published Apr 9, 2026: JCET FY2025 annual report — record revenue RMB 38.87bn (+8.1%), advanced packaging RMB 27bn
    Confirms EN TrendForce Published May 13, 2025: Top 10 OSAT 2024 (PTI No.5)

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
LG Electronicslead2-16.2-20.9-5.8-9.5+19.2+105.5
Kyoceralead2+7.5-2.1+33.8-24+46.7+65.4
Samsung Electronicslead2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
NVIDIAlead2+125.5-50.3+239+171.2+38.9+23.2
Applelead2+34.6-26.4+49+30.7+9.1+18
Hubbell Incorporatedlead2+35.6+15.1+42.4+28.9+7.4+4.7
Honeywell Technologieslead2-0.3+4.9+0+10-6.4+3.8
Xiaomilead2-43.9-21.1-4.6+209.7-6.9-19.9
MediaTeklead1+27.8-26.6+52.9+58.3+24.9+168.1
NXP Semiconductorslead1+44.8-29.2+48.4-8+6.4+5.9
Qualcommlead1+22.3-38.6+35.1+8.3+13.8+0.2
JCET (Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics)node-34+0.2-15.2+73.3+28+36.3
Kulicke & Soffabenef1+92.4-25.8+25.5-13.2-0.3+103.5
Advantestbenef1+17-2.3+155.7+49.5+196+29.9

YTD as of 2026-09-04 · source: Yahoo Finance

JCET (Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics) operates across Shanghai-listed, OSAT, World #3 (China's largest). It is +36.3% in 2026. Demand side (avg +54.6%), the stock (+36.3%) and supply side (avg +55%) are moving in step. Propagation has completed a lap, so the next leg depends on individual results more than chain direction. Among connected nodes the furthest ahead is MediaTek (+152.4%) and the furthest behind is Qualcomm (+0.2%). If chain logic explains the gap, the laggard is the next propagation candidate; if not, the link itself deserves a second look. Provides packaging/test to Qualcomm, MediaTek, Samsung and NXP; buys bonders and testers from equipment makers.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

Analyst ratings

Consensus: Buy 2 · Hold 1 · Sell 0 · Avg. target ¥51 · Price ¥67.36 (09-04) · Upside -24%

BrokerRatingTargetPublished
Goldman Sachs中性 (Neutral)¥50.9May 25, 2026Report ↗
Huatai Securities · 汤仕翯买入 (Buy)¥51.5Apr 17, 2026Report ↗
Guolian Minsheng Securities推荐 (Recommend)—Apr 15, 2026Report ↗

Domestic brokers (Huatai Buy, etc.) are constructive on advanced packaging growth, while Goldman Sachs in May 2026 raised its target but kept Neutral, flagging a valuation gap of roughly -30% versus the prevailing price.


← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple · Consensus

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com