Cleanroom chemical filters · Greenhouse-gas abatement systems · Fine-dust materials

Ecopro HN

Ecopro HN is the environmental affiliate of the Ecopro Group (parent Ecopro holds an effective 31.11%), making chemical filters for chip and display cleanrooms and greenhouse-gas (PFCs) abatement systems for semiconductor fabs. Revenue fell to KRW 141.1bn in 2025 from KRW 234.5bn, but in 2026 it won a KRW 93.6bn order for Micron's Singapore fab (66% of prior-year revenue), two Idaho contracts via Hoffman totalling KRW 40.7bn, a KRW 33.0bn Samsung E&A RCS order and a KRW 24.0bn SCR for a Taiwan LNG plant, taking disclosed orders to KRW 191.4bn. H1 2026 revenue was KRW 86.2bn: chemical filters 32%, fine-dust reduction 31%, GHG reduction 27%, water treatment 8%.

Business categories Environmental & Water Services and Systems · Industrial Infrastructure & Heavy Industry · primary

383310.KQ Updated Oct 9, 2026 5 AI consumers· 2 recurring

Per the valuechain.wiki graph, Ecopro HN is directly linked to 6 companies (1 supply, 5 revenue, 1 investment relationships) and reaches 10 companies within two hops; the links are backed by 14 dated sources, 6 of them primary filings (as of 2026-10-09).

Annual return · 2026-10-08'22+4.6%'23+17%'24-47.7%'25+38%YTD-38.7%
Money in ▸Micron Technology●contract 93,602,000,000원Hoffman Construction (미국 아이다호 팹 시공사)●contract 40,741,524,880원삼성E&A (삼성전자 테일러 팹)●contract 32,956,695,000원반도체·디스플레이 클린룸 (케미컬 필터)●Amount 27,669,000,000원BHI●contract 23,985,050,000원EcoPro BM●Amount 10,487,558,000원EcoPro Materials●Amount 3,067,110,000원
Ecopro HNKRW 141.1bn
▸ Money out원재료 매입처 (활성탄·이온교환수지·필터 프레임, 비공개)●Amount 12,129,000,000원왕산전기 (계열사)●Amount 2,067,100,000원Ecopro●Amount 1,477,438,000원

Financials & Segments

  • Total revenue · KRW 141.1bn (2025 consolidated, annual report) · H1 2026 KRW 86.2bn
  • Customer concentration · Customers above 10% (anonymised), H1 2026: A 18.2%, B 15.9%, C 12.4%. Backlog KRW 83.0bn (Jun 2026). Disclosed 2026 orders KRW 191.4bn (136% of 2025 revenue).
  • Segments · Cleanroom chemical filters · Fine-dust reduction · GHG reduction · Water treatment

Revenue from

  • Micron Technology High confidence· contract 93,602,000,000원 · 2026.8 계약(~2029.4) · Woodlands Singapore PFCs abatement
    Supply of large-capacity catalytic PFCs abatement systems to Micron Semiconductor Asia Operations (Singapore): KRW 93.6bn (USD 68m), Aug 2026, 66.4% of 2025 revenue; largest single contract to date.
    Confirms EN Digital Today Published Sep 14, 2026: Ecopro HN wins more environmental solution orders in US and Taiwan
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Sep 1, 2026: Ecopro HN single sales/supply contract (Micron Semiconductor Asia Operations, KRW 93.6bn)
  • Hoffman Construction (미국 아이다호 팹 시공사) High confidence· contract 40,741,524,880원 · 2026.8~9 계약 2건 · Idaho PFCs abatement
    Two GHG abatement contracts for an Idaho site (KRW 20.97bn in Aug 2026 + KRW 19.77bn in Sep 2026 = KRW 40.7bn). Contract counterparty is general contractor Hoffman; coincides with reports of RCS orders for Micron's new Idaho fabs (ID1, ID2), though filings do not name the end owner.
    Confirms EN Digital Today Published Sep 14, 2026: Ecopro HN wins more environmental solution orders in US and Taiwan
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Sep 11, 2026: Ecopro HN single sales/supply contract (Hoffman Construction, KRW 19.8bn)
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 24, 2026: Ecopro HN single sales/supply contract (Hoffman Construction, KRW 21.0bn)
    Mentions KO Herald Business Published Jul 31, 2026: [Exclusive] Ecopro HN pursues KRW 200bn-plus RCS orders for Micron's new Idaho fabs
  • 삼성E&A (삼성전자 테일러 팹) High confidence· contract 32,956,695,000원 · 2026.7 계약(~2027.12) · Domestic RCS
    RCS GHG abatement systems for chip fabs via Samsung E&A: KRW 33.0bn domestic RCS (Jul 2026, 23.4% of revenue, to Dec 2027), KRW 22.6bn Taylor fab (2024), KRW 31.9bn PFCs (2022). Repeat customer.
    Confirms EN Digital Today Published Sep 14, 2026: Ecopro HN wins more environmental solution orders in US and Taiwan
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Jul 27, 2026: Ecopro HN single sales/supply contract (Samsung E&A, RCS KRW 33.0bn)
    Confirms KO E2 News Published Jun 1, 2024: Ecopro HN signs KRW 22.6bn GHG-abatement deal with Samsung E&A
    Confirms KO Seoul Economic TV Published Nov 7, 2022: Ecopro HN: KRW 31.9bn PFCs treatment deal with Samsung E&A
  • 반도체·디스플레이 클린룸 (케미컬 필터) High confidence· Amount 27,669,000,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Chemical filter segment revenue
    Core cleanroom chemical filters: KRW 27.7bn in H1 2026 (32.1% of revenue), KRW 54.8bn in 2025; AMC-removal consumables (FFU, OAC, EFU) for chip and display cleanrooms. Customers anonymised (A to D).
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)
    Mentions KO Korea Economic Daily Published Jun 19, 2026: Ecopro HN: growth outlook on semiconductor and battery environmental tech
  • BHI High confidence· contract 23,985,050,000원 · 2026.3 계약(~2030.4) · Taiwan LNG SCR
    De-NOx SCR for Taiwan's Tongxiao LNG plant (Miaoli) via BHI: KRW 24.0bn (Mar 2026, equipment plus catalyst, to Apr 2030); main driver of the fine-dust segment's export jump (KRW 11.4bn H1 2026).
    Confirms KO ETNews Published Mar 31, 2026: Ecopro HN wins KRW 23.9bn Taiwan LNG SCR order
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Mar 30, 2026: Ecopro HN single sales/supply contract (BHI, De-NOx SCR KRW 24.0bn)
  • EcoPro BM High confidence· Amount 10,487,558,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Related-party sales incl. Hungary
    Affiliate sales (related-party): H1 2026 EcoPro BM KRW 2.08bn + EcoPro BM Hungary KRW 8.41bn = KRW 10.49bn, mainly environmental systems for the Hungarian cathode plant.
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)
  • EcoPro Materials High confidence· Amount 3,067,110,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Related-party sales
    Affiliate sales (related-party): KRW 3.07bn in H1 2026 (KRW 12.60bn a year earlier), environmental systems for precursor plants.
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)

Pays to

  • 원재료 매입처 (활성탄·이온교환수지·필터 프레임, 비공개) High confidence· Amount 12,129,000,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Raw-material purchases
    H1 2026 raw-material purchases KRW 12.1bn: activated carbon KRW 3.12bn (25.7%), ion-exchange resin KRW 2.05bn (16.9%), filter frames KRW 2.96bn (24.4%), other KRW 4.0bn. Multiple domestic and overseas suppliers, names not disclosed.
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)
  • 왕산전기 (계열사) High confidence· Amount 2,067,100,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Related-party purchases
    Purchases from group affiliate Wangsan Electric: KRW 2.07bn in H1 2026 (KRW 1.06bn a year earlier), the largest related-party purchase.
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)
  • Ecopro High confidence· Amount 1,477,438,000원 · 2026 상반기 · Related-party purchases
    Purchases and other transactions with parent Ecopro (shared services etc.): KRW 1.48bn in H1 2026 (KRW 1.23bn a year earlier).
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)

Investors

  • Ecopro Medium confidence· Market share 31.11% · 유효지분율
    Parent Ecopro holds an effective 31.11% stake (H1 2026 report).
    Confirms KO FSS DART Published Aug 14, 2026: Ecopro HN semi-annual report (Jun 2026)
    Mentions KO FnGuide Published Jan 1, 2026: Ecopro affiliates (FnGuide)
    Confirms KO EcoPro Published Jun 1, 2024: Ecopro closed-loop eco system

Value-chain ripple (2 tiers)

Following node-to-node links up to 2 tiers; each firm is shown once, at its nearest tier.

CompanyChain'21'22'23'24'25YTD
Samsung Electronicslead2-9-14.2+20.9-26.4+212.9+63.8
Samsung SDIlead2-19+15.8-45.7-40.2+75.7+45.9
Phison Electronicslead2+26.8-10.7+45.1-6.7+418.3-12.8
Samsung Biologicslead2-6.8+8.6+5.8+28.7+5-30.1
EcoPro BMlead2+79.2+23.9+113.5-38.6+77.1-54.3
Micron Technologylead1+24.2-45.9+71.9-1+240.2+256.4
Samsung E&Alead1+74.5+20-13.7-15.9+76.7+56.7
BHIlead1+46.1+73.5+14.4+185.1+227.1-16.4
EcoPro Materialslead1···-52.5-4.9-44.2
Ecopro HNnode·+4.6+17-47.7+38-38.7
Ecoprobenef1-5.1+94.5+309.5-39.2+172.1-49.2
EcoPro Materialsbenef2···-52.5-4.9-44.2
EcoPro BMbenef2+79.2+23.9+113.5-38.6+77.1-54.3

YTD as of 2026-10-08 · source: Yahoo Finance

Ecopro HN operates across KOSDAQ, Environmental materials, Semi chemical filters & GHG abatement. After +38% in 2025, it gave back -44.3% in 2026. The demand side (avg +48.9%) leads the stock (-44.3%), so customer moves come first here. In March 2026 it won a KRW 23.9bn SCR order for Taiwan's Tongxiao LNG power plant (about 17% of prior-year revenue), broadening into large-scale environmental equipment.

Analysis generated from returns as of 2026-09-04

← All companiesMarkdown · JSON · Customers · Suppliers · Ripple

For information only, not investment advice. Content on this site is generated by AI from verified, cross-checked sources and may contain errors.

© 2026 Willow Investments, Inc.Company value-chain data · contact@willowinvt.com